Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09761 Banihal - Badgam Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09761 Banihal - Badgam Demu Express Special train live running status. 09761 Banihal - Badgam Demu Express Special train runs from Banihal (BAHL) to Budgam (BDGM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09761 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 09761 Banihal - Badgam Demu Express Special from Banihal is 17:50. The arrival time to Budgam is 20:00. The total distance covered by Banihal - Badgam Demu Express Special is 89 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banihal to Budgam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Banihal - Badgam Demu Express Special - 09761.
Monday
27-11-2023
Yesterday
28-11-2023
Today
29-11-2023
Tomorrow
30-11-2023
Yet to start from Banihal at 17:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banihal
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Hiller Shahabad
13 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Qazigund
17 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Sadura
28 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Anantnag
35 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Bijbiara
42 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Panjgam
49 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Awantipura
56 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Kakapora
66 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Pampore
72 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Srinagar
78 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Budgam
89 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09761 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Banihal - Badgam Demu Express Special 09761 train running or not?

A. Banihal - Badgam Demu Express Special 09761 train starts from Banihal at 17:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Banihal - Badgam Demu Express Special 09761 train now?

A. Check the location of Banihal - Badgam Demu Express Special 09761 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Banihal - Badgam Demu Express Special 09761 train?

A. The last stop for Banihal - Badgam Demu Express Special 09761 train is Budgam(BDGM). The train reaches Budgam at 20:00
Banihal to Badgam Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Banihal to Badgam