Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

43761 Vlcy Trl Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 43761 Vlcy Trl Local train live running status. 43761 Vlcy Trl Local train runs from Velacheri (VLCY) to Tiruvallur (TRL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 43761 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 43761 Vlcy Trl Local from Velacheri is 05:05. The arrival time to Tiruvallur is 07:25. The total distance covered by Vlcy Trl Local is 63 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Velacheri to Tiruvallur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vlcy Trl Local - 43761.
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Velacheri at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Velacheri
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Perungudi
1 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Taramani
2 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvanmiyur
4 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Kasturba Nagar
6 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Kotturpuram
7 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Greenways Road
8 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Mandaveli
9 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
Thirumayilai
10 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Light House
12 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Triplicane
13 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Chepauk
14 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Chintadripet
15 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park Town
16 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Fort
19 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
20 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Royapuram
22 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Washermanpet
23 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
26 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
27 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
28 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
29 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
31 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
34 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
36 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
37 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
39 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
40 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
43 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
46 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
47 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
49 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
51 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
54 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
58 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Putlur Halt
61 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
63 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

43761 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vlcy Trl Local 43761 running or not?

A. Vlcy Trl Local 43761 starts from Velacheri at 05:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vlcy Trl Local 43761 now?

A. Check the location of Vlcy Trl Local 43761 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vlcy Trl Local 43761 train?

A. The last stop for Vlcy Trl Local 43761 train is Tiruvallur(TRL). The train reaches Tiruvallur at 07:25
VELACHERY to Tiruvallur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from VELACHERY to Tiruvallur