Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

55896 Murkeongselek - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55896 Murkeongselek - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved train live running status. 55896 Murkeongselek - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved train runs from Murkongselek (MZS) to Rangiya Jn (RNY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 55896 train covers 53 stations. The departure time for 55896 Murkeongselek - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved from Murkongselek is . The arrival time to Rangiya Jn is 17:45. The total distance covered by Murkeongselek - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved is 449 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Murkongselek to Rangiya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Murkeongselek - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved - 55896.
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Yet to start from Murkongselek at
Refresh
Updated 19hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Murkongselek
-
Source
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Jone Karrang
7 km
06:20
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Laimekuri
17 km
06:31
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Telam
24 km
06:47
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Simen Chapari
37 km
07:01
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Dipa
42 km
07:10
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Archipathar Halt
51 km
07:22
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Silapathar
61 km
07:34
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Sisibargaon
65 km
07:44
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Sripani
72 km
07:54
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Moridhal
76 km
08:03
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Dhemaji
84 km
08:12
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Jiadhal
90 km
08:24
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Bordoloni
97 km
08:34
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Gogamukh
110 km
08:48
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Subansiri
118 km
08:58
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Baginadi
128 km
09:11
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Siajuli
136 km
09:24
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Lilabari
145 km
09:39
09:40
On Time
-
1min
North Lakhimpur
153 km
10:00
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Silanibari
163 km
10:16
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Kathal Pukhuri
170 km
10:26
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Tanijan
179 km
10:37
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Harmuti
183 km
10:46
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Tipling
193 km
10:59
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Tatibahar
201 km
11:12
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Uttarkathani
206 km
11:21
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Dubia
214 km
11:33
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Gohpur
224 km
11:48
11:49
On Time
-
1min
Brahmajan
233 km
12:01
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Helem
243 km
12:14
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Bedetti
249 km
12:27
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Nizbarganj
258 km
12:55
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Monabari
266 km
13:10
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Viswanath Chrli
275 km
13:23
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Nizchatia
287 km
13:39
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Dhalaibil
301 km
13:54
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Balipara
316 km
14:13
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
326 km
14:30
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Misamari
335 km
14:51
14:52
On Time
-
1min
New Misamari
336 km
14:58
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Belsiri
342 km
15:08
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
349 km
15:19
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Hugrajuli
359 km
15:29
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
366 km
15:40
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Rowta Bagan
375 km
15:51
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Udalguri
387 km
16:05
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Harisinga
399 km
16:18
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Tangla
410 km
16:33
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Khoirabari
420 km
16:51
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Goreswar
433 km
17:14
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Khandikar
444 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
449 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Murkeongselek - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55896 train running or not?

A. Murkeongselek - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55896 train starts from Murkongselek at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Murkeongselek - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55896 train now?

A. Check the location of Murkeongselek - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55896 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 53 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Murkeongselek - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55896 train?

A. The last stop for Murkeongselek - Rangiya Passenger UnReserved 55896 train is Rangiya Jn(RNY). The train reaches Rangiya Jn at 17:45