Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Amroha to Hapur Trains

14015 SADBHAVANA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14015 Running Status )
AMRO
Amroha
01:42
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 24min
74 km
HPU
Hapur
03:06
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
15127 KASHI V NATH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15127 Running Status )
AMRO
Amroha
02:34
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 7min
74 km
HPU
Hapur
03:41
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
Free Train Cancellation Offer
14207 PADMAVAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
AMRO
Amroha
03:47
Thu, 29 Feb
53min
74 km
HPU
Hapur
04:40
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
14241 NAUCHANDI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14241 Running Status )
AMRO
Amroha
04:18
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 52min
74 km
HPU
Hapur
06:10
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15273 Running Status )
AMRO
Amroha
04:44
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 6min
74 km
HPU
Hapur
06:50
Thu, 29 Feb
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR60
14315 INTERCITY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14315 Running Status )
AMRO
Amroha
07:14
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 5min
74 km
HPU
Hapur
08:19
Thu, 29 Feb
2S
CC
INR60

Amroha to Hapur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Amroha to Hapur trains – Approximately 11 trains are found running between Amroha to Hapur covering a distance of approx 74 kms. Trains from Amroha to Hapur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Amroha to Hapur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Amroha to Hapur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Amroha to Hapur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Hapur to Amroha train tickets online.

Amroha to Hapur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Amroha to Hapur is 14207 PADMAVAT EXP. It takes about 53min hours to reach Hapur. This train leaves Amroha (AMRO) at 03:47:00 and reaches Hapur (HPU) at 04:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Amroha to Hapur:

The cheapest train from Amroha to Hapur is 15059 LKU ANVT EXP. It takes around 1hr to reach Hapur. 15059 LKU ANVT EXP leaves Amroha AMRO at 08:13:00 and reaches Hapur HPU at 09:13:00. The price of LKU ANVT EXP ticket is 60 INR. The train operates on Tues, Thur.

Amroha to Hapur Last Train:

The last train to Hapur from Amroha is 22453 RAJYA RANI EXP. It takes around 1hr 7min hours to reach Hapur. The last train leaves Amroha AMRO at 20:36:00 and reaches Hapur HPU at 21:43:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Amroha to Hapur:

The first train from Amroha to Hapur is 14015 SADBHAVANA EXP. This train takes about 1hr 24min to reach Hapur. It leaves Amroha AMRO at 01:42:00 and reaches Hapur HPU at 03:06:00 and operates on Tues, Thur.

PNR status enquiry from Amroha to Hapur:

If you are travelling from Amroha to Hapur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Amroha to Hapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Amroha to Hapur?

A. 11 trains run daily between Amroha to Hapur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Amroha to Hapur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Amroha to Hapur is 74 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Amroha?

A. In Amroha there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hapur?

A. In Hapur there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Amroha to Hapur?

A. To travel from Amroha to Hapur, 11 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Amroha to Hapur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Amroha to Hapur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Amroha to Hapur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Amroha to Hapur route is 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP. It departs from Amroha at 04:44:00 and reaches Hapur at 06:50:00. The train covers a distance of 74 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Amroha to Hapur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Amroha to Hapur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Amroha to Hapur?

A. When travelling from Amroha to Hapur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Amroha to Hapur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Amroha to Hapur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Amroha Railway Station

City : Amroha
Code : AMRO
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Hapur Railway Station

City : Hapur
Code : HPU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget