Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Aurangabad to Hyderabad Trains

Looking for trains from Aurangabad to Hyderabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 17 trains found running between Aurangabad to Hyderabad covering a distance of 507 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Aurangabad to Hyderabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hyderabad to Aurangabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

औरंगाबाद से हैदराबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07057Devagiri Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07057 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    04:20
    10hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 17057Devagiri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17057 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    04:20
    10hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 16734Okha Rmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16734 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    07:45
    9hr 45min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    17:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 17214Nsl Ns ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17214 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    12:40
    10hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 17232Nsl Ns ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17232 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    14:05
    9hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 12788Nsl Ns Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12788 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    14:05
    9hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 16004Nsl Mas Wkly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16004 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    14:50
    10hr 35min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:25
    SL3ACC2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 57550Hyderabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 57550 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    15:35
    15hr 30min
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    07:05
    SL
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 17650Awb Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17650 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    16:15
    14hr 15min
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    06:30
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 17019Jp Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17019 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    19:00
    11hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 17001Snsi Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17001 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    20:50
    12hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • 17205Snsi Coa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17205 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    20:50
    12hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 17207Snsi Bza ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17207 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    20:50
    11hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 17063Ajanta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17063 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    22:45
    10hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 17418Snsi Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17418 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    23:15
    9hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 18504Snsi Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18504 Running Status )
    AWB
    Aurangabad
    23:15
    9hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -

Aurangabad to Hyderabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Aurangabad to Hyderabad?

A. There are 17 trains that run daily between Aurangabad to Hyderabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Aurangabad to Hyderabad by rail?

A. To travel from Aurangabad to Hyderabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 507 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Aurangabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Aurangabad are 3. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Hyderabad are 30. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Aurangabad to Hyderabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Aurangabad to Hyderabad route weekly are 17. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Hyderabad from Aurangabad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Hyderabad from Aurangabad is 9hr 10min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Aurangabad to Hyderabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Aurangabad to Hyderabad.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Aurangabad to Hyderabad?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Aurangabad to Hyderabad.

Q. On Aurangabad to Hyderabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Aurangabad to Hyderabad route 57550 Hyderabad Pass takes maximum time. It departs at 15:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 507 kms. It reaches Hyderabad at 07:05:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Aurangabad to Hyderabad.

A. If you are travelling from Aurangabad to Hyderabad, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Aurangabad and ends at Hyderabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Aurangabad to Hyderabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Aurangabad to Hyderabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Aurangabad to Hyderabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Aurangabad Railway Station

City : Aurangabad
Code : AWB
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Aurangabad to Hyderabad Fastest Train:

17232 Nsl Ns Exp is the fastest train to run between Aurangabad and Hyderabad. It takes 9hr 10min hours to reach Hyderabad. Leaving Aurangabad AWB at 14:05:00 and reaching Hyderabad (SC) at 23:15:00, this train operates on Mon, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Aurangabad to Hyderabad:

17418 Snsi Tpty Exp is the cheapest train to run between Aurangabad and Hyderabad. It takes 9hr 55min to arrive at Hyderabad. The train leaves Aurangabad AWB at 23:15:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 09:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 160 INR and it operates on Wed.

Aurangabad to Hyderabad Last Train:

17418 Snsi Tpty Exp is the last train that runs between Aurangabad and Hyderabad. It takes 9hr 55min hours to reach Hyderabad. 17418 leaves Aurangabad AWB at 23:15:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 09:10:00. This train operates on Wed.

First Train from Aurangabad to Hyderabad:

07057 Devagiri Special (pt) is the first train to run between Aurangabad and Hyderabad. It takes 10hr 25min to reach Hyderabad. The train 07057 leaves Aurangabad AWB at 04:20:00 and reaches Hyderabad SC at 14:45:00. Devagiri Special (pt) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.