Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Calicut to Podanur Trains

22638 West Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22638 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
03:05
Tue, 23 Apr
4hr 4min
179 km
PTJ
Podanur Jn
07:09
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
CLT
Kozhikkode
08:00
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr 28min
180 km
PTJ
Podanur Jn
13:28
Tue, 23 Apr
GN
INR40
16607 Can Cbe Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16607 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
08:05
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr 23min
178 km
PTJ
Podanur Jn
13:28
Tue, 23 Apr
2S
INR82
16160 Maq Chennai Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16160 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
10:35
Tue, 23 Apr
4hr 44min
179 km
PTJ
Podanur Jn
15:19
Tue, 23 Apr
2S
SL
3A
INR90
56324 Maq Cbe Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56324 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
12:25
Tue, 23 Apr
7hr 9min
180 km
PTJ
Podanur Jn
19:34
Tue, 23 Apr
GN
INR40
16324 Maq Cbe Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16324 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
13:35
Tue, 23 Apr
5hr 59min
179 km
PTJ
Podanur Jn
19:34
Tue, 23 Apr
2S
INR97
12602 Maq Chennaimail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12602 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
17:30
Tue, 23 Apr
4hr 29min
179 km
PTJ
Podanur Jn
21:59
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12686 Maq Mas Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12686 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
20:30
Tue, 23 Apr
3hr 24min
179 km
PTJ
Podanur Jn
23:54
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR175

Calicut to Podanur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Calicut to Podanur trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Calicut and Podanur, covering a distance of about 178 km by train. Trains from Calicut to Podanur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Calicut to Podanur train reservation, Calicut to Podanur train ticket price, and Calicut Podanur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Calicut to Podanur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Calicut to Podanur.

With ixigo, you can check Calicut to Podanur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Calicut to Podanur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Calicut to Podanur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Podanur to Calicut train tickets online. You can also book Calicut to Podanur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Calicut to Podanur Fastest Train:

12686 Maq Mas Sf Exp is the fastest train to run between Calicut and Podanur. It takes 3hr 24min hours to reach Podanur. Leaving Calicut CLT at 20:30:00 and reaching Podanur (PTJ) at 23:54:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Calicut to Podanur:

16607 Can Cbe Exp is the cheapest train to run between Calicut and Podanur. It takes 5hr 23min to arrive at Podanur. The train leaves Calicut CLT at 08:05:00 and reaches Podanur PTJ at 13:28:00. The ticket price of this train is 85 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Calicut to Podanur Last Train:

12686 Maq Mas Sf Exp is the last train that runs between Calicut and Podanur. It takes 3hr 24min hours to reach Podanur. 12686 leaves Calicut CLT at 20:30:00 and reaches Podanur PTJ at 23:54:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Calicut to Podanur:

22638 West Coast Exp is the first train to run between Calicut and Podanur. It takes 4hr 4min to reach Podanur. The train 22638 leaves Calicut CLT at 03:05:00 and reaches Podanur PTJ at 07:09:00. West Coast Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Calicut to Podanur?

For the route between Calicut and Podanur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Calicut to Podanur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Calicut to Podanur?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Calicut to Podanur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Calicut to Podanur by rail?

A. To travel from Calicut to Podanur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 178 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Calicut?

A. The number of railway stations in Calicut are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Podanur?

A. The number of railway stations in Podanur are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Calicut to Podanur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Calicut to Podanur route weekly are 8.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Podanur from Calicut?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Podanur from Calicut is 3hr 24min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Calicut to Podanur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Calicut to Podanur.

Q. On Calicut to Podanur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Calicut to Podanur route 56324 Maq Cbe Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 12:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 178 kms. It reaches Podanur at 19:34:00.

Q. The journey starts from Calicut and ends at Podanur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Calicut to Podanur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Calicut to Podanur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Calicut to Podanur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kozhikkode Railway Station

City : Calicut
Code : CLT
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Available

Podanur Jn Railway Station

City : Podanur
Code : PTJ
Avg Rating : 1.5
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget