Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06126 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06126 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06126 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (unreserved) train runs from KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06126 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 06126 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (unreserved) from KARAIKKUDI JN is . The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is . The total distance covered by Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (unreserved) is 89 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KARAIKKUDI JN to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (unreserved) - 06126.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
25-05-2024
Yet to start from Karaikkudi Jn at
Refresh
Updated 17hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karaikkudi Jn
-
Source
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Kottaiyur
6 km
07:12
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Chettinad
11 km
07:20
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Tirumayam
20 km
07:29
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Namanasamudram
30 km
07:40
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Pudukkottai
36 km
07:48
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Vellanur
48 km
08:02
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Keeranur
60 km
08:14
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Kumaramangalam
76 km
08:29
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
89 km
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06126 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (unreserved) 06126 train running or not?

A. Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (unreserved) 06126 train starts from KARAIKKUDI JN at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (unreserved) 06126 train now?

A. Check the location of Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (unreserved) 06126 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (unreserved) 06126 train?

A. The last stop for Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Express Special (unreserved) 06126 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at