Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

16856 Maq Pdy Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16856 Maq Pdy Express train live running status. 16856 Maq Pdy Express train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Puducherry (PDY) on Fri. 16856 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16856 Maq Pdy Express from Mangaluru Cntl is 16:35. The arrival time to Puducherry is 10:15. The total distance covered by Maq Pdy Express is 800 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maq Pdy Express - 16856.
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
3
Source
Kasaragod
46 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
2min
Payyanur
98 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
1min
Kannur
132 km
18:32
18:32
18:35
18:35
On Time
3
3min
Thalassery
153 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
2min
Mahe
162 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
1min
Vadakara
175 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
2min
Kozhikkode
221 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
5min
Tirur
262 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
3
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
3
5min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
5
3min
Podanur Jn
400 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
2
1min
Coimbatore Jn
406 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:35
On Time
3
3min
Tiruppur
456 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
506 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
5min
Salem Jn
569 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
3
10min
ATTUR
625 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
1min
CHINNA SALEM
657 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
708 km
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
10min
Villupuram Jn
763 km
08:55
08:55
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
10min
Puducherry
800 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16856 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maq Pdy Express 16856 train running or not?

A. Maq Pdy Express 16856 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maq Pdy Express 16856 train now?

A. Check the location of Maq Pdy Express 16856 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maq Pdy Express 16856 train?

A. The last stop for Maq Pdy Express 16856 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 10:15