more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Channapatna to Birur Trains

Looking for trains from Channapatna to Birur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Channapatna to Birur covering a distance of 267 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Channapatna to Birur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Birur to Channapatna train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

चन्नपटना से बिरुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17326Vishwamanav ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17326 Running Status )
    CPT
    Channapatna
    07:10
    6hr 3min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    13:13
    2SCC
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 07326Mys Bgm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07326 Running Status )
    CPT
    Channapatna
    07:18
    5hr
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    12:18
    2SCC
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 16535Golgumbaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16535 Running Status )
    CPT
    Channapatna
    16:50
    5hr 55min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    22:45
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 06535Mys Sur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06535 Running Status )
    CPT
    Channapatna
    17:00
    5hr 18min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    22:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 16227Talguppa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16227 Running Status )
    CPT
    Channapatna
    21:00
    6hr 18min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    03:18
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 06227Mys TlgpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06227 Running Status )
    CPT
    Channapatna
    21:00
    5hr 18min
    RRB
    Birur Jn
    02:18
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -

Channapatna to Birur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Channapatna to Birur?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Channapatna to Birur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Channapatna to Birur by rail?

A. To travel from Channapatna to Birur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 267 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Channapatna?

A. The number of railway stations in Channapatna are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Birur?

A. The number of railway stations in Birur are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Channapatna to Birur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Channapatna to Birur route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Birur from Channapatna?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Birur from Channapatna is 5hr .

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Channapatna to Birur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Channapatna to Birur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Channapatna to Birur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Channapatna to Birur.

Q. On Channapatna to Birur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Channapatna to Birur route 16227 Talguppa Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 21:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 267 kms. It reaches Birur at 03:18:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Channapatna to Birur.

A. If you are travelling from Channapatna to Birur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Channapatna and ends at Birur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Channapatna to Birur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Channapatna to Birur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Channapatna to Birur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Channapatna Railway Station

City : Channapatna
Code : CPT
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Birur Jn Railway Station

City : Birur
Code : RRB
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Channapatna to Birur Fastest Train:

07326 Mys Bgm Spl is the fastest train to run between Channapatna and Birur. It takes 5hr hours to reach Birur. Leaving Channapatna CPT at 07:18:00 and reaching Birur (RRB) at 12:18:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Channapatna to Birur:

06535 Mys Sur Exp is the cheapest train to run between Channapatna and Birur. It takes 5hr 18min to arrive at Birur. The train leaves Channapatna CPT at 17:00:00 and reaches Birur RRB at 22:18:00. The ticket price of this train is 110 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Channapatna to Birur Last Train:

06227 Mys Tlgp is the last train that runs between Channapatna and Birur. It takes 5hr 18min hours to reach Birur. 06227 leaves Channapatna CPT at 21:00:00 and reaches Birur RRB at 02:18:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Channapatna to Birur:

17326 Vishwamanav Exp is the first train to run between Channapatna and Birur. It takes 6hr 3min to reach Birur. The train 17326 leaves Channapatna CPT at 07:10:00 and reaches Birur RRB at 13:13:00. Vishwamanav Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Channapatna