Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12089 Janshatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12089 Janshatabdi Exp train live running status. 12089 Janshatabdi Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Shivamogga Town (SMET) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12089 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12089 Janshatabdi Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 17:15. The arrival time to Shivamogga Town is 21:40. The total distance covered by Janshatabdi Exp is 274 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Shivamogga Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Janshatabdi Exp - 12089.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 32hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
204 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
211 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Tarikere Jn
235 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
255 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
274 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12089 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Janshatabdi Exp 12089 train running or not?

A. Janshatabdi Exp 12089 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 17:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Janshatabdi Exp 12089 train now?

A. Check the location of Janshatabdi Exp 12089 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12089 train?

A. The last stop for Janshatabdi Exp 12089 train is Shivamogga Town(SMET). The train reaches Shivamogga Town at 21:40