Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gwalior to Nagpur Trains

Book Gwalior to Nagpur trains – Approximately 11 trains are found running between Gwalior to Nagpur covering a distance of approx 777 kms. Trains from Gwalior to Nagpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Gwalior to Nagpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Gwalior to Nagpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Gwalior to Nagpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nagpur to Gwalior train tickets online.

ग्वालियर से नागपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12626Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12626 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    00:10
    11hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
  • 12622Tamilnadu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12622 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    01:15
    11hr 50min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    13:05
    SL3A2A1A3E
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
  • 12722Dakshin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12722 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    03:22
    13hr 43min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    17:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    10:47
    15hr 23min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
  • 12808Samta ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12808 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    11:25
    13hr 10min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    00:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
  • 12650Ypr Sampark KrtRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12650 Running Status )
    GWL
    Gwalior
    11:45
    11hr 15min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    23:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 6 Oct
    -
    Sat, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 10 Oct
    -
    Tue, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 13 Oct
    -
  • Load More

Gwalior to Nagpur Fastest Train:

To reach Nagpur from Gwalior, 22692 Sbc Rajdhani is the fastest train you can take. From Gwalior, it takes 10hr 15min hours to reach Nagpur. Departing at 23:10:00 from Gwalior GWL, it arrives at 09:25:00 in Nagpur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Gwalior to Nagpur:

From Gwalior to Nagpur, the cheapest train is 18238 Chhatisgarh Exp. To travel from Gwalior to Nagpur, the train takes 15hr 23min. The train departs from Gwalior GWL at 10:47:00 and arrives in Nagpur NGP at 02:10:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gwalior to Nagpur Last Train:

From Gwalior, 20806 Ap Express is the last train you can take to reach Nagpur. To travel from Gwalior to Nagpur, it takes this train 10hr 40min hours. Departing from Gwalior GWL at 23:45:00, it arrives in Nagpur NGP at 10:25:00. 20806 Ap Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gwalior to Nagpur:

The train that runs first from Gwalior to Nagpur is 12626 Kerala Express. From Gwalior it arrives at Nagpur taking almost 11hr 35min hours. This train departs from Gwalior GWL at 00:10:00 and arrives in Nagpur NGP at 11:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Gwalior to Nagpur?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Gwalior and Nagpur.

Check online PNR status from Gwalior to Nagpur:

If the journey starts from Gwalior and ends at Nagpur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Gwalior to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Gwalior to Nagpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Gwalior to Nagpur, 11 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Gwalior how many trains are there to Nagpur each week?

A. From Gwalior there are 11 trains to Nagpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Nagpur from Gwalior?

A. To reach Nagpur from Gwalior, 777 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Gwalior?

A. The number of railway station in Gwalior is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Nagpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Nagpur, there are 12 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Gwalior to Nagpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Gwalior to Nagpur, trains take 10hr 15min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Gwalior and ends at Nagpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Gwalior and ends at Nagpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Gwalior and Nagpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Gwalior and Nagpur Chhatisgarh Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Gwalior at 10:47:00 and reaches Nagpur at 02:10:00. Chhatisgarh Exp cover a distance of 777 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Gwalior to Nagpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Gwalior to Nagpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Gwalior to Nagpur??

A. If you are travelling from Gwalior to Nagpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Gwalior and Nagpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Gwalior and Nagpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Gwalior Railway Station

City : Gwalior
Code : GWL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available