Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Kurduwadi Trains

Book Mumbai to Kurduwadi trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 13 trains are found running between Mumbai to Kurduwadi covering a distance of approx 303 kms. Get the best price on Mumbai to Kurduwadi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kurduwadi to Mumbai train tickets online.

मुंबई से कुर्डूवाडी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11301Udyan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11301 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    08:10
    6hr 23min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    14:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 22159Csmt Chennai ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22159 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    12:45
    6hr 8min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    18:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 17031Hyderabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17031 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    14:10
    7hr 13min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    21:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 17613Pnvl Ned ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17613 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    16:00
    6hr 45min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    22:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 16351Nagarcoil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16351 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:35
    6hr 13min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    02:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
  • 22143Csmt Bidar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22143 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:00
    6hr 10min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    03:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
  • 11139Csmt Gadag ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11139 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:20
    6hr 33min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    03:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12701Hussainsagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12701 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:50
    6hr 25min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 11013Coimbtore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11013 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    22:35
    5hr 58min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    04:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12115Siddheshwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12115 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:45
    6hr 33min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    05:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 22157Csmt Ms Sf MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22157 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:55
    6hr 38min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    05:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 51027Fast PassengerRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 51027 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:55
    9hr 25min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    08:20
    SL
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
  • 11027Dr Pvr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11027 Running Status )
    DR
    Dadar
    23:55
    7hr 15min
    KWV
    Kurduvadi
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -

Mumbai to Kurduwadi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mumbai to Kurduwadi?

A. 13 trains run daily between Mumbai to Kurduwadi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Mumbai to Kurduwadi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Mumbai to Kurduwadi is 303 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. In Mumbai there are 74 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kurduwadi?

A. In Kurduwadi there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Mumbai to Kurduwadi?

A. To travel from Mumbai to Kurduwadi, 13 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Mumbai to Kurduwadi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Mumbai to Kurduwadi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Mumbai to Kurduwadi?

A. If travelling from Mumbai to Kurduwadi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Mumbai to Kurduwadi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Mumbai to Kurduwadi route is 51027 Fast Passenger. It departs from Mumbai at 22:55:00 and reaches Kurduwadi at 08:20:00. The train covers a distance of 303 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Mumbai to Kurduwadi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Mumbai to Kurduwadi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Mumbai to Kurduwadi?

A. When travelling from Mumbai to Kurduwadi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Mumbai to Kurduwadi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Mumbai to Kurduwadi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kurduvadi Railway Station

City : Kurduwadi
Code : KWV
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Mumbai to Kurduwadi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Mumbai to Kurduwadi is 11013 Coimbtore Exp. It takes about 5hr 58min hours to reach Kurduwadi. This train leaves Mumbai (CSMT) at 22:35:00 and reaches Kurduwadi (KWV) at 04:33:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Kurduwadi:

The cheapest train from Mumbai to Kurduwadi is 17613 Pnvl Ned Express. It takes around 6hr 45min to reach Kurduwadi. 17613 Pnvl Ned Express leaves Mumbai CSMT at 16:00:00 and reaches Kurduwadi KWV at 22:45:00. The price of Pnvl Ned Express ticket is 125 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Kurduwadi Last Train:

The last train to Kurduwadi from Mumbai is 11027 Dr Pvr Express. It takes around 7hr 15min hours to reach Kurduwadi. The last train leaves Mumbai CSMT at 23:55:00 and reaches Kurduwadi KWV at 07:10:00 and operates on Mon, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Kurduwadi:

The first train from Mumbai to Kurduwadi is 11301 Udyan Express. This train takes about 6hr 23min to reach Kurduwadi. It leaves Mumbai CSMT at 08:10:00 and reaches Kurduwadi KWV at 14:33:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.