Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Rajpura to Ludhiana Trains

(30 Trains Found)

Your search for Rajpura to Ludhiana Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 30 trains running on Rajpura Ludhiana route & covering a distance of 140 kms. Check Rajpura Ludhiana train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Rajpura to Ludhiana & Ludhiana to Rajpura train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

राजपुरा जंक्शन से लुधियाना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
14033Jammu MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14033 Running Status )
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
00:47
1hr 15min
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
02:02
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
Fri, 20 Mar
-
Fri, 27 Mar
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
03:09
1hr 27min
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
04:36
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
13005Amritsar MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
03:48
1hr 46min
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
05:34
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
22445Cnb Asr SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22445 Running Status )
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
05:45
1hr 10min
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
06:55
SL3A2A
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Tue, 17 Mar
-
Tue, 24 Mar
-
Tue, 31 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Mon, 16 Mar
-
Mon, 23 Mar
-
Mon, 30 Mar
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
14645Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14645 Running Status )
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
22:16
1hr 36min
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
23:52
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-

Rajpura to Ludhiana Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Rajpura to Ludhiana how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Rajpura to Ludhiana, 30 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ludhiana from Rajpura?

A. To reach Ludhiana from Rajpura, 140 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Rajpura?

A. The number of railway station in Rajpura is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ludhiana how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ludhiana, there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. From Rajpura how many trains are there to Ludhiana each week?

A. From Rajpura there are 30 trains to Ludhiana each week. Click here to book now

Q. Which is the best value-for-time train that runs from Rajpura to Ludhiana?

A. The best value-for-time train that runs from Rajpura to Ludhiana is Swarna Shtbdi.

Q. For travelling from Rajpura to Ludhiana, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Rajpura to Ludhiana, trains take 1hr 9min on this route.

Q. Which is the fastest train on Rajpura to Ludhiana route?

A. The fastest train on Rajpura and Ludhiana route is Swarna Shtbdi.

Q. The journey starts from Rajpura and ends at Ludhiana. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Rajpura and ends at Ludhiana. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Rajpura and ends at Ludhiana. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Rajpura and ends at Ludhiana, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. What is the departing time of the first train from Rajpura? Provide its name.

A. The departing time of the first train from Rajpura is at 00:47:00 and its name is 14033 Jammu Mail.

Q. What is the departure time of the last train from Rajpura? Also provide its name.

A. The departure time of the last train from Rajpura is 22:16:00. Its name is 14645 Shalimar Exp.

Q. On Rajpura to Ludhiana route which is the fastest train? Suggest the name along with other details of the train.

A. On Rajpura to Ludhiana route the fastest train is Swarna Shtbdi which departs from Rajpura at 10:20:00 and reaches Ludhiana at 11:29:00. Swarna Shtbdi cover a distance of 140 kms.

Q. Running between Rajpura and Ludhiana which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Rajpura and Ludhiana Shaheed Express is the slowest train. It departs from Rajpura at 16:06:00 and reaches Ludhiana at 19:53:00. Shaheed Express cover a distance of 140 kms.

Q. To book a train ticket on Rajpura to Ludhiana route what is the cheapest option? Specify details of the train.

A. To book a train ticket on Rajpura to Ludhiana route, Ndls Juc Expres with train code 14681 offers the cheapest option which is INR 60. It covers a distance of 140 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Ludhiana from Rajpura.

A. If the journey starts from Rajpura and ends at Ludhiana, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Rajpura to Ludhiana?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Rajpura to Ludhiana.

Q. Is it possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Rajpura to Ludhiana??

A. If you are travelling from Rajpura to Ludhiana then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Rajpura and Ludhiana?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Rajpura and Ludhiana can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Rajpura Jn Railway Station

City : Rajpura
Code : RPJ
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available