Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sagar to Vidisha Trains

12186 Rewanchal Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12186 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
01:15
Mon, 24 Jun
2hr 46min
160 km
BHS
Vidisha
04:01
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR175
11271 Vindhyachal Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11271 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
02:55
Mon, 24 Jun
5hr 8min
160 km
BHS
Vidisha
08:03
Mon, 24 Jun
2S
SL
INR79
11072 Kamayani Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11072 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
03:12
Mon, 24 Jun
3hr 1min
160 km
BHS
Vidisha
06:13
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR145
11703 Rewa Dadn Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11703 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
04:45
Mon, 24 Jun
2hr 48min
160 km
BHS
Vidisha
07:33
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
22162 Rajyarani Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22162 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
06:40
Mon, 24 Jun
2hr 36min
160 km
BHS
Vidisha
09:16
Mon, 24 Jun
2S
CC
INR100
18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18236 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
10:20
Mon, 24 Jun
4hr 2min
159 km
BHS
Vidisha
14:22
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
INR145
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11466 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
16:30
Mon, 24 Jun
2hr 25min
160 km
BHS
Vidisha
18:55
Mon, 24 Jun
2S
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR79
01704 Rewa Rkmp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01704 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
00:15
Mon, 24 Jun
2hr 45min
160 km
BHS
Vidisha
03:00
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140
02190 Rewa Rkmp Sf Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 02190 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
00:40
Mon, 24 Jun
2hr 20min
160 km
BHS
Vidisha
03:00
Mon, 24 Jun
SL
3A
2A
INR140

Sagar to Vidisha Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sagar to Vidisha trains – Approximately 9 trains run today between Sagar and Vidisha, covering a distance of about 159 km by train. Trains from Sagar to Vidisha are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sagar to Vidisha train reservation, Sagar to Vidisha train ticket price, and Sagar Vidisha railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sagar to Vidisha train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sagar to Vidisha.

With ixigo, you can check Sagar to Vidisha train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sagar to Vidisha train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sagar to Vidisha train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vidisha to Sagar train tickets online. You can also book Sagar to Vidisha train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sagar to Vidisha Fastest Train:

To reach Vidisha from Sagar, 02190 Rewa Rkmp Sf Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Sagar, it takes 2hr 20min hours to reach Vidisha. Departing at 00:40:00 from Sagar SGO, it arrives at 03:00:00 in Vidisha. This train operates on Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Sagar to Vidisha:

From Sagar to Vidisha, the cheapest train is 11466 Jbp Somnath Exp. To travel from Sagar to Vidisha, the train takes 2hr 25min. The train departs from Sagar SGO at 16:30:00 and arrives in Vidisha BHS at 18:55:00. This train runs on Mon, Fri.

Sagar to Vidisha Last Train:

From Sagar, 11466 Jbp Somnath Exp is the last train you can take to reach Vidisha. To travel from Sagar to Vidisha, it takes this train 2hr 25min hours. Departing from Sagar SGO at 16:30:00, it arrives in Vidisha BHS at 18:55:00. 11466 Jbp Somnath Exp operates on Mon, Fri.

First Train from Sagar to Vidisha:

The train that runs first from Sagar to Vidisha is 01704 Rewa Rkmp Spl. From Sagar it arrives at Vidisha taking almost 2hr 45min hours. This train departs from Sagar SGO at 00:15:00 and arrives in Vidisha BHS at 03:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Sagar to Vidisha:

If the journey starts from Sagar and ends at Vidisha, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Sagar to Vidisha Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Sagar to Vidisha how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Sagar to Vidisha, 9 trains run everyday.

Q. From Sagar how many trains are there to Vidisha each week?

A. From Sagar there are 9 trains to Vidisha each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Vidisha from Sagar?

A. To reach Vidisha from Sagar, 159 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Sagar?

A. The number of railway station in Sagar is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Vidisha how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Vidisha, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Sagar to Vidisha, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Sagar to Vidisha, trains take 2hr 20min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Sagar and ends at Vidisha. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Sagar and ends at Vidisha. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Sagar and Vidisha which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Sagar and Vidisha Vindhyachal Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Sagar at 02:55:00 and reaches Vidisha at 08:03:00. Vindhyachal Exp cover a distance of 159 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Sagar to Vidisha?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Sagar to Vidisha.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Sagar to Vidisha??

A. If you are travelling from Sagar to Vidisha then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Sagar and Vidisha?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Sagar and Vidisha can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Saugor Railway Station

City : Sagar
Code : SGO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Vidisha Railway Station

City : Vidisha
Code : BHS
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available