Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Tuni to Tanuku Trains

Looking for trains from Tuni to Tanuku? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between Tuni to Tanuku covering a distance of 143 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Tuni to Tanuku train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tanuku to Tuni train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

तुनि से तनुकू के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 17479Puri Tpty ExpreRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17479 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    05:00
    2hr 29min
    TNKU
    Tanuku
    07:29
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 17481Bsp Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17481 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    05:00
    2hr 29min
    TNKU
    Tanuku
    07:29
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 17015Visakha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17015 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    18:10
    2hr 8min
    TNKU
    Tanuku
    20:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 18189Tata Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18189 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    21:45
    2hr 59min
    TNKU
    Tanuku
    00:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 07452Kcg Coa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07452 Running Status )
    TUNI
    Tuni
    22:25
    2hr 8min
    TNKU
    Tanuku
    00:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -

Tuni to Tanuku Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Tuni to Tanuku?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Tuni to Tanuku. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Tuni to Tanuku by rail?

A. To travel from Tuni to Tanuku by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 143 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tuni?

A. The number of railway stations in Tuni are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tanuku?

A. The number of railway stations in Tanuku are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Tuni to Tanuku?

A. The number of trains that operate on Tuni to Tanuku route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Tanuku from Tuni?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Tanuku from Tuni is 2hr 8min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Tuni to Tanuku.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Tuni to Tanuku.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Tuni to Tanuku?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Tuni to Tanuku.

Q. On Tuni to Tanuku route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Tuni to Tanuku route 57265 Vskp Ns Pass takes maximum time. It departs at 21:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 143 kms. It reaches Tanuku at 00:34:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Tuni to Tanuku.

A. If you are travelling from Tuni to Tanuku, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Tuni and ends at Tanuku. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Tuni to Tanuku.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tuni to Tanuku?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Tuni to Tanuku begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Tuni Railway Station

City : Tuni
Code : TUNI
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Tanuku Railway Station

City : Tanuku
Code : TNKU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Tuni to Tanuku Fastest Train:

17015 Visakha Express is the fastest train to run between Tuni and Tanuku. It takes 2hr 8min hours to reach Tanuku. Leaving Tuni TUNI at 18:10:00 and reaching Tanuku (TNKU) at 20:18:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Tuni to Tanuku:

07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Special is the cheapest train to run between Tuni and Tanuku. It takes 2hr 29min to arrive at Tanuku. The train leaves Tuni TUNI at 05:00:00 and reaches Tanuku TNKU at 07:29:00. The ticket price of this train is 75 INR and it operates on Tues, Sat.

Tuni to Tanuku Last Train:

07452 Kcg Coa Spl is the last train that runs between Tuni and Tanuku. It takes 2hr 8min hours to reach Tanuku. 07452 leaves Tuni TUNI at 22:25:00 and reaches Tanuku TNKU at 00:33:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Tuni to Tanuku:

17481 Bsp Tpty Exp is the first train to run between Tuni and Tanuku. It takes 2hr 29min to reach Tanuku. The train 17481 leaves Tuni TUNI at 05:00:00 and reaches Tanuku TNKU at 07:29:00. Bsp Tpty Exp operates on Tues, Sat.