Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

00038 Barasat - Sealdah Kali Puja Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 00038 Barasat - Sealdah Kali Puja Special train live running status. 00038 Barasat - Sealdah Kali Puja Special train runs from Barasat (BT) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue. 00038 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 00038 Barasat - Sealdah Kali Puja Special from Barasat is 01:30. The arrival time to Sealdah is 02:15. The total distance covered by Barasat - Sealdah Kali Puja Special is 22 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barasat to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barasat - Sealdah Kali Puja Special - 00038.
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Barasat at 01:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barasat
-
Source
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
Source
Hridaypur
2 km
01:31
01:31
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
1min
Madhyamgram
4 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
New Barrackpore
5 km
01:37
01:37
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
1min
Bisharpara Kodaliya
7 km
01:40
01:40
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
1min
Birati
8 km
01:43
01:43
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
1min
Durganagar
10 km
01:46
01:46
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum Cant
12 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
15 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
18 km
01:57
01:57
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
22 km
02:15
02:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

00038 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barasat - Sealdah Kali Puja Special 00038 train running or not?

A. Barasat - Sealdah Kali Puja Special 00038 train starts from Barasat at 01:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barasat - Sealdah Kali Puja Special 00038 train now?

A. Check the location of Barasat - Sealdah Kali Puja Special 00038 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barasat - Sealdah Kali Puja Special 00038 train?

A. The last stop for Barasat - Sealdah Kali Puja Special 00038 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 02:15