Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

00057 Sealdah - Shantipur Raash Yatra Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 00057 Sealdah - Shantipur Raash Yatra Special train live running status. 00057 Sealdah - Shantipur Raash Yatra Special train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to SHANTIPUR (STB) on Wed, Thu. 00057 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 00057 Sealdah - Shantipur Raash Yatra Special from Sealdah is 21:06. The arrival time to SHANTIPUR is 23:32. The total distance covered by Sealdah - Shantipur Raash Yatra Special is 93 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to SHANTIPUR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sealdah - Shantipur Raash Yatra Special - 00057.
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 21:06
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
3 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
6 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
Belgharia
11 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Agarpara
13 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Sodpur
15 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Khardaha
18 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Titagarh
20 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
22 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Palta
25 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Ichhapur
27 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
30 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Jagadal
33 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Kankinara
35 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
37 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Halisahar
42 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Kanchrapara
45 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Kalyani
48 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Madanpur
53 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
57 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Palpara
59 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
61 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
Payradanga
67 km
22:51
22:51
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
23:02
23:02
23:03
23:03
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
1min
Habibpur
81 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Phulia
86 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Bathna Krittibas Halt
90 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
1min
Shantipur
93 km
23:32
23:32
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

00057 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sealdah - Shantipur Raash Yatra Special 00057 train running or not?

A. Sealdah - Shantipur Raash Yatra Special 00057 train starts from Sealdah at 21:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sealdah - Shantipur Raash Yatra Special 00057 train now?

A. Check the location of Sealdah - Shantipur Raash Yatra Special 00057 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sealdah - Shantipur Raash Yatra Special 00057 train?

A. The last stop for Sealdah - Shantipur Raash Yatra Special 00057 train is SHANTIPUR(STB). The train reaches SHANTIPUR at 23:32