Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01542 Scsmt Kolhapur - Satara Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01542 Scsmt Kolhapur - Satara Demu Special train live running status. 01542 Scsmt Kolhapur - Satara Demu Special train runs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) to Satara (STR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01542 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 01542 Scsmt Kolhapur - Satara Demu Special from C SHAHUMHARAJ T is 17:00. The arrival time to Satara is . The total distance covered by Scsmt Kolhapur - Satara Demu Special is 180 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C SHAHUMHARAJ T to Satara. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Scsmt Kolhapur - Satara Demu Special - 01542.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Bhavani Nagar at 19:38
Refresh
Updated 2hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
Source
Valivade
6 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
1min
Rukadi
13 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
1min
Hatkanagale
20 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
1min
Nmg Tamdalge
27 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
1
1min
Jayasingpur
35 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
1min
Miraj Jn
47 km
18:06
18:05
18:11
18:10
1min
3
5min
Vishrambag
52 km
18:19
18:17
18:20
18:18
2min
1
1min
Sangli
54 km
18:26
18:23
18:28
18:25
3min
1
2min
Madhavnagar
57 km
18:33
18:29
18:34
18:30
4min
1
1min
NANDRE
66 km
18:44
18:39
18:45
18:40
5min
1
1min
Bhilavdi
73 km
18:55
18:49
18:56
18:50
6min
1
1min
AMNAPUR
80 km
19:03
18:56
19:04
18:57
7min
1
1min
Kirloskarvadi
87 km
19:17
19:09
19:18
19:10
8min
2
1min
Takari
94 km
19:28
19:19
19:29
19:20
9min
1
1min
Bhavani Nagar
101 km
19:38
19:29
19:30
9min
1
1min
Shenoli
109 km
19:39
19:40
9min
1
1min
Karad
122 km
19:59
20:00
9min
1
1min
Shirravde
130 km
20:09
20:10
9min
1
1min
Masur
135 km
20:19
20:20
9min
1
1min
Targaon
148 km
20:39
20:40
9min
1
1min
Rahimatpur
159 km
20:49
20:50
9min
1
1min
Koregaon
170 km
21:09
21:10
9min
2
1min
Satara
180 km
21:50
Destination
9min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01542 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Scsmt Kolhapur - Satara Demu Special 01542 train running or not?

A. Scsmt Kolhapur - Satara Demu Special 01542 train starts from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Scsmt Kolhapur - Satara Demu Special 01542 train now?

A. Check the location of Scsmt Kolhapur - Satara Demu Special 01542 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Scsmt Kolhapur - Satara Demu Special 01542 train?

A. The last stop for Scsmt Kolhapur - Satara Demu Special 01542 train is Satara(STR). The train reaches Satara at