more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02407Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Yet to start from New Jalpaiguri at
Refresh
Updated 6hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Barsoi Jn
144 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
183 km
11:45
11:45
11:55
On Time
-
10min
Khagaria Jn
309 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
394 km
15:20
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
446 km
16:10
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
500 km
17:10
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
560 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
621 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
690 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
740 km
21:55
21:55
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
15min
Sitapur
1051 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
1302 km
08:40
08:40
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
8min
Saharanpur
1496 km
11:57
11:57
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
1577 km
13:18
13:18
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1690 km
14:55
14:55
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
6min
Jalandhar City
1747 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Beas
1783 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1826 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination