Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02578Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
22-10-2021
Arrived 20min early
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
10:31
10:30
1min
-
Source
Mandya
44 km
11:09
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
3min
Kengeri
125 km
12:37
12:24
12:39
12:25
14min
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
13:15
13:35
13:50
13:50
On Time
5
15min
Bengaluru Cant
141 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
282 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
496 km
19:55
19:55
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
634 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
789 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
927 km
02:10
02:10
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
15min
Warangal
1134 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1377 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1391 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1586 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Betul
1777 km
15:29
15:29
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
3min
Ghoradongri
1814 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1884 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1951 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
2044 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
2128 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Katni
2219 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
2282 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Satna
2318 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
2488 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
2568 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2631 km
07:08
07:08
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
2725 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
2794 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
2833 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
2843 km
09:45
09:45
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
2932 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
2953 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
3004 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
3041 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination