Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03248Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Katihar Jn at 07:06
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajendranagar T
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Patna Saheb
7 km
23:24
23:21
23:26
23:23
3min
-
2min
Banka Ghat
13 km
23:37
23:30
23:38
23:32
6min
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
19 km
23:47
23:39
23:49
23:41
8min
-
2min
Khusropur
27 km
23:57
23:49
23:59
23:51
8min
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
42 km
00:11
00:05
00:12
00:07
5min
-
1min
Barh
60 km
00:25
00:18
00:27
00:20
7min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
86 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
94 km
01:23
01:02
01:25
01:03
22min
-
2min
Rajendra Pul
98 km
01:35
01:08
01:37
01:10
27min
-
2min
GARHARA
104 km
02:16
02:16
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
1min
New Barauni Jn
107 km
02:48
02:30
02:55
02:35
20min
-
7min
Begu Sarai
120 km
03:11
02:48
03:13
02:53
20min
-
2min
Lakhminia
138 km
03:29
03:11
03:48
03:13
35min
-
19min
Khagaria Jn
160 km
04:10
03:33
04:16
03:38
38min
-
6min
Mansi Jn
169 km
04:29
03:53
04:32
03:55
37min
-
3min
Mahes Khunt
180 km
04:47
04:05
04:49
04:07
42min
-
2min
Narayanpur
204 km
05:12
04:30
05:16
04:32
44min
-
4min
Thana Bihpur Jn
211 km
05:24
04:40
05:26
04:42
44min
-
2min
Naugachia
227 km
05:39
04:55
05:41
04:57
44min
-
2min
Kursela
247 km
06:03
05:21
06:05
05:23
42min
-
2min
Karagola Road
263 km
06:17
05:37
06:18
05:39
39min
-
1min
Semapur
274 km
06:30
06:11
06:32
06:13
19min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
286 km
07:06
07:00
07:31
07:25
6min
-
27min
Labha
309 km
07:57
07:51
07:59
07:53
6min
1
2min
Khurial
322 km
08:18
08:12
08:20
08:14
6min
-
2min
Azamnagar Road
330 km
08:28
08:22
08:30
08:24
6min
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
343 km
08:44
08:38
08:46
08:40
6min
2
2min
Sudhani
355 km
08:58
08:52
09:00
08:54
6min
-
2min
Telta
364 km
09:10
09:04
09:12
09:06
6min
-
2min
Dalkolha
372 km
09:21
09:15
09:23
09:17
6min
-
2min
Kishanganj
401 km
09:51
09:45
09:56
09:50
6min
-
5min
THAKURGANJ
451 km
10:46
10:40
10:48
10:42
6min
-
2min
BAGHDOGRA
497 km
11:26
11:20
11:28
11:22
6min
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
508 km
12:16
12:10
12:26
12:20
6min
-
10min
New Mal Jn
555 km
13:36
13:30
13:38
13:32
6min
-
2min
Binnaguri
600 km
14:46
14:40
14:48
14:42
6min
-
2min
Dalgaon
609 km
14:58
14:52
15:00
14:54
6min
-
2min
Hasimara
634 km
15:31
15:25
15:33
15:27
6min
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
669 km
16:26
16:20
16:31
16:25
6min
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
777 km
18:31
18:25
18:36
18:30
6min
-
5min
Goalpara Town
829 km
19:24
19:18
19:26
19:20
6min
-
2min
Kamakhya
953 km
22:11
22:05
Destination
6min
-
Destination