Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13505Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Burnpur at 22:12
Refresh
Updated 13hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
14:38
14:30
8min
-
Source
Kanthi P H
32 km
15:01
14:58
15:03
15:00
3min
-
2min
Tamluk
94 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Panskura
117 km
16:28
16:40
16:44
16:42
2min
-
16min
Kharagpur Jn
162 km
17:17
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
8min
Midnapore
175 km
18:03
18:18
18:30
18:20
10min
-
27min
Bishnupur
247 km
19:24
19:12
19:26
19:14
12min
-
2min
Bankura
277 km
19:47
19:43
19:49
19:45
4min
-
2min
Adra Jn
330 km
20:25
20:45
20:56
20:55
1min
-
31min
Muradi
351 km
21:23
21:22
21:25
21:23
2min
-
2min
Madhukunda
358 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
Burnpur
367 km
22:12
21:47
21:48
25min
3
1416min
Asansol Jn
372 km
22:15
Destination
On Time
4
Destination