Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03608 Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03608 Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special train live running status. 03608 Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special train runs from Barka Kana (BRKA) to Koderma Jn (KQR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03608 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 03608 Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special from Barka Kana is 17:00. The arrival time to Koderma Jn is 21:30. The total distance covered by Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special is 136 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barka Kana to Koderma Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special - 03608.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Kuju at 17:42
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Arigada
3 km
17:08
17:10
17:24
17:11
13min
-
16min
Kuju
14 km
17:42
17:25
17:27
17min
-
1425min
Mandu Halt
24 km
17:41
17:42
16min
-
1min
Charhi
29 km
17:50
18:08
17:52
17min
-
1min
Bes
47 km
18:28
18:13
18:29
18:15
15min
-
1min
Hazaribagh Town
57 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Kansarnawada
64 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Katkamasandi
81 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Kathautia
87 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Kurhagada
94 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Padma
101 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Barhi
114 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Urwan
123 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Pipradih
128 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
136 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03608 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special 03608 running or not?

A. Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special 03608 starts from Barka Kana at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special 03608 now?

A. Check the location of Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special 03608 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special 03608 train?

A. The last stop for Barkakana - Koderma Passenger Special 03608 train is Koderma Jn(KQR). The train reaches Koderma Jn at 21:30
Barka Kana to Jhumri Taliya Trains Running Status