Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special train live running status. 04764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04764 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 04764 Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special from Shri Ganganagar is 05:05. The arrival time to Sadulpur Jn is 10:24. The total distance covered by Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special is 245 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Sadulpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special - 04764.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
On Time
Reached Sadulpur Jn at 10:24
Refresh
Updated 2hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
05:05
05:00
5min
2
Source
Banwali
15 km
05:20
05:13
05:14
On Time
1
-
Sadulshahr
29 km
05:37
05:26
05:37
05:28
9min
1
-
Budhsinghwala
38 km
05:38
05:39
On Time
1
-
Dholipal
47 km
05:54
05:48
05:55
05:49
6min
1
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
06:07
06:05
06:40
06:30
10min
2
33min
Hanumangarhtown
73 km
06:48
06:38
06:54
06:40
14min
1
6min
Sherekan
83 km
07:08
06:52
07:08
06:53
15min
1
-
Salemgarhmasani
86 km
07:11
06:58
07:12
06:59
13min
1
1min
Tibi
90 km
07:16
07:04
07:17
07:05
12min
1
1min
Talwara Jhil
99 km
07:26
07:15
07:29
07:16
13min
1
3min
Ellenabad
109 km
07:40
07:25
07:43
07:27
16min
1
3min
Surera
115 km
07:48
07:35
07:50
07:36
14min
1
2min
Khinaniyan
122 km
07:55
07:43
07:59
07:45
14min
1
4min
Bhukarka
134 km
08:07
07:58
08:08
07:59
9min
1
1min
Nohar
141 km
08:19
08:06
08:20
08:08
12min
1
1min
Diplana
146 km
08:23
08:19
08:25
08:21
4min
1
2min
Shri Ramgarh
151 km
08:29
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
1
4min
Gogameri
167 km
08:49
08:40
08:49
08:42
7min
1
-
Tahsil Bhadra
181 km
09:03
08:54
09:07
08:56
11min
1
4min
Kalana
192 km
09:15
09:07
09:15
09:08
7min
1
-
Anupshahr
200 km
09:27
09:16
09:27
09:17
10min
1
-
Sidmukh
209 km
09:34
09:26
09:36
09:27
9min
1
2min
Hansiawas
218 km
09:44
09:36
09:44
09:37
7min
1
-
Narwasi
228 km
09:53
09:46
09:47
On Time
1
-
Paharsar
233 km
09:59
09:53
09:59
09:54
5min
1
-
Sadulpur Jn
245 km
10:24
10:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04764 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 train running or not?

A. Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 05:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 train now?

A. Check the location of Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 train?

A. The last stop for Shri Ganganagar - Sadulpur Passenger Special 04764 train is Sadulpur Jn(SDLP). The train reaches Sadulpur Jn at 10:24