more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04853Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 11hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
9
Source
Babatpur
18 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
57 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
91 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
134 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
157 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
188 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
196 km
20:48
20:48
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
5min
Rudauli
234 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
295 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
323 km
00:00
00:00
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
15min
Unnao Jn
378 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
395 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
535 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
590 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
626 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
649 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Idgah Agra Jn
651 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
675 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
703 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
731 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
748 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Mandawar M Rd
767 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
799 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Dausa
828 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
884 km
11:24
11:24
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
890 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
944 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
952 km
13:42
13:42
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
980 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Kuchaman City
995 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
1009 km
14:37
14:37
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
1053 km
15:15
15:15
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
1097 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Gotan
1117 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1200 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination