Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05389 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05389 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05389 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Kasganj (KSJ) to Farrukhabad (FBD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05389 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 05389 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) from Kasganj is 21:10. The arrival time to Farrukhabad is 23:25. The total distance covered by Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) is 107 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kasganj to Farrukhabad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) - 05389.
Friday
12-04-2024
Yesterday
13-04-2024
Today
14-04-2024
Tomorrow
15-04-2024
Yet to start from Kasganj at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
5
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
1
2min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
1
2min
PATIALI
38 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
2min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
1
2min
Rudain
62 km
22:17
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
1
2min
Kaimganj
77 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
2min
SHAMSABAD
91 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
1
2min
Farrukhabad
107 km
23:25
23:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05389 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 05389 train running or not?

A. Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 05389 train starts from Kasganj at 21:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 05389 train now?

A. Check the location of Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 05389 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 05389 train?

A. The last stop for Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 05389 train is Farrukhabad(FBD). The train reaches Farrukhabad at 23:25