Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05426 Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05426 Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05426 Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Ayodhya (AY) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05426 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 05426 Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) from Ayodhya is 17:27. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 20:41. The total distance covered by Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) is 161 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ayodhya to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05426.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 42min
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhya
-
Source
17:27
13:45
3hr 42min
-
Source
Ramghat Halt
4 km
13:55
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Katra
8 km
14:05
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Nawabganj Gonda
15 km
14:17
14:19
On Time
-
2min
Tikri
24 km
14:28
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
37 km
18:11
14:45
18:12
14:50
3hr 26min
-
1min
Lakhpat Nagar
42 km
18:16
14:57
18:17
14:59
3hr 19min
-
1min
Maskanwa
51 km
18:24
15:08
18:25
15:10
3hr 16min
-
1min
Snarayan Chapia
55 km
18:30
15:16
18:31
15:18
3hr 14min
-
1min
Bahman Jyotia
59 km
18:36
15:23
18:37
15:24
3hr 13min
-
1min
Parsa Tiwari
61 km
18:40
15:29
18:41
15:31
3hr 11min
-
1min
Babhnan
67 km
18:46
15:38
18:47
15:40
3hr 8min
-
1min
Gaur
75 km
18:54
15:48
18:55
15:50
3hr 6min
-
1min
Tinich
83 km
19:02
15:58
19:03
16:00
3hr 4min
-
1min
Govindnagar
91 km
19:10
16:09
19:11
16:11
3hr 1min
-
1min
Basti
98 km
19:20
16:25
19:21
16:28
2hr 55min
-
1min
Orwara
105 km
19:26
16:36
19:27
16:38
2hr 50min
-
1min
Munderwa
112 km
19:33
16:46
19:34
16:48
2hr 47min
-
1min
Chureb
119 km
19:40
16:56
19:41
16:58
2hr 44min
-
1min
Khalilabad
127 km
19:48
17:06
19:49
17:08
2hr 42min
-
1min
Maghar
136 km
19:56
17:17
19:57
17:19
2hr 39min
-
1min
Sihapar
139 km
20:02
17:25
20:03
17:26
2hr 37min
-
1min
Sahjanwa
144 km
20:07
17:34
20:08
17:36
2hr 33min
-
1min
Jagatbela
150 km
20:15
18:00
20:16
18:02
2hr 15min
-
1min
Domingarh
157 km
20:25
18:21
20:26
18:23
2hr 4min
-
1min
Gorakhpur Jn
161 km
20:41
19:15
Destination
1hr 26min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05426 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05426 running or not?

A. Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05426 starts from Ayodhya at 17:27. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05426 now?

A. Check the location of Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05426 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05426 train?

A. The last stop for Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur Passenger Special (unreserved) 05426 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 20:41