Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05445 Chhapra - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05445 Chhapra - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05445 Chhapra - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Varanasi City (BCY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05445 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 05445 Chhapra - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) from Chhapra is 16:10. The arrival time to Varanasi City is 21:40. The total distance covered by Chhapra - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) is 202 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Varanasi City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chhapra - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) - 05445.
Tuesday
28-05-2024
Yesterday
29-05-2024
Today
30-05-2024
Tomorrow
31-05-2024
Yet to start from Chhapra at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
2
Source
GAUTAMSTHAN
8 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
1
2min
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT
11 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
2
1min
Manjhi
16 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
1
1min
BAKULHA
22 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
2
2min
Suraimanpur
29 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
2min
DAL CHAPRA
35 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
1
1min
Reoti
40 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
2min
Sahatwar
48 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
CHHATA ASCHAURA
53 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
1
1min
Bansdih Road
57 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
1
2min
Ballia
66 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
2min
Sagarpali
71 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
Phephna Jn
76 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
2min
Chit Baragaon
82 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
2
2min
Tajpur Dehma
90 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
1
1min
Karimuddin Pur
97 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
1
2min
DHONDHA DIH
104 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
1min
Yusufpur
111 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Shahbaz Kuli
118 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
1
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
122 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
2
1min
Ghazipur Ghat
126 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
2
1min
Ghazipur City
130 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
1
2min
ANKUSPUR
138 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
1
2min
SAHERI
142 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
1
1min
Nandganj
148 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
1
2min
BASUCHAK
153 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
1
1min
TARAON
157 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
2min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
165 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
2min
Aunrihar Jn
170 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
2min
RAJAWARI
178 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
2
2min
KADIPUR
185 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
2
2min
Sarnath
195 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
2
2min
Varanasi City
202 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05445 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chhapra - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) 05445 train running or not?

A. Chhapra - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) 05445 train starts from Chhapra at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chhapra - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) 05445 train now?

A. Check the location of Chhapra - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) 05445 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chhapra - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) 05445 train?

A. The last stop for Chhapra - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved) 05445 train is Varanasi City(BCY). The train reaches Varanasi City at 21:40