Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05447 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05447 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05447 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Gonda Jn (GD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05447 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 05447 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) from Gorakhpur Jn is 05:40. The arrival time to Gonda Jn is 13:15. The total distance covered by Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) is 221 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) - 05447.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Nakaha Jungle
5 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Maniram
10 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
16 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Peppeganj
22 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Rawat Ganj
25 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Mahawan Khor Halt
27 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Ramchaura
29 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Campierganj
34 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Loharpurwa
38 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Anand Nagar
41 km
07:08
07:08
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
5min
Lehra
50 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Bridgmanganj
55 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Uska Bazar
63 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
Siddharth Nagar
72 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Ahirauli
78 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Chilhia
85 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Shohratgarh
91 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Mahtha Bazar
96 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Parsa
100 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Mahadeva Buzrug
107 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Barhni
112 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Trilokpur
121 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Pachperwa
128 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Gainsari Jn
137 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Laiburwa Halt
145 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Tulsipur
151 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Lakshmanpur Halt
158 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Kauwapur
162 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Gainjahwa
171 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
2min
Jharkhandi
178 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhawanipur Kaln
192 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Intiyathok
199 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Subhagpur
215 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
221 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05447 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) 05447 train running or not?

A. Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) 05447 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) 05447 train now?

A. Check the location of Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) 05447 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) 05447 train?

A. The last stop for Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special (unreserved) 05447 train is Gonda Jn(GD). The train reaches Gonda Jn at 13:15