Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05596 Dbg Ghy Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05596 Dbg Ghy Spl train live running status. 05596 Dbg Ghy Spl train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Samastipur Jn (SPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05596 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 05596 Dbg Ghy Spl from Muzaffarpur Jn is 12:25. The arrival time to Samastipur Jn is 17:30. The total distance covered by Dbg Ghy Spl is 169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Samastipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbg Ghy Spl - 05596.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 12:25
Refresh
Updated 6hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
Source
Jubbasahani
8 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
24 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Benipurgram Halt
30 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
38 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Runni Saidpur
41 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Garha
47 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Dumra
59 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Bhisa Halt
61 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
64 km
13:46
13:46
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
15min
Parsauni
72 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Bajpatti
77 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Awapur
82 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
85 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
89 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Chandauna Halt
92 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Jogiara
97 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Debrabandhauli Halt
102 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Muraitha
104 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
109 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Tektar
115 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadpur
121 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Shisho
125 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
132 km
15:58
15:58
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
137 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Thalwara
141 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Haiaghat
148 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Rambhaddarpur
153 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Kishanpur
159 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Muktapur
165 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
169 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05596 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dbg Ghy Spl 05596 train running or not?

A. Dbg Ghy Spl 05596 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at 12:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbg Ghy Spl 05596 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbg Ghy Spl 05596 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbg Ghy Spl 05596 train?

A. The last stop for Dbg Ghy Spl 05596 train is Samastipur Jn(SPJ). The train reaches Samastipur Jn at 17:30