Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Rangapara North (RPAN) to Rangiya Jn (RNY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05894 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 05894 Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) from Rangapara North is 05:00. The arrival time to Rangiya Jn is 07:51. The total distance covered by Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) is 122 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rangapara North to Rangiya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05894.
Friday
17-05-2024
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Today
19-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Rangiya Jn at 07:51
Refresh
Updated 5hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangapara North
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
Source
New Misamari
10 km
05:15
05:14
05:16
05:15
1min
1
1min
Belsiri
16 km
05:24
05:23
05:25
05:24
1min
1
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
23 km
05:32
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
1
2min
Hugrajuli
32 km
05:43
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
1min
Majbat
40 km
05:53
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
1
3min
Rowta Bagan
49 km
06:07
06:06
06:08
06:07
1min
1
1min
Udalguri
61 km
06:21
06:19
06:22
06:20
2min
1
1min
Harisinga
73 km
06:33
06:31
06:34
06:32
2min
2
1min
Tangla
84 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
1
1min
Khoirabari
94 km
07:00
06:59
07:14
07:00
14min
1
14min
Goreswar
107 km
07:29
07:16
07:30
07:17
13min
1
1min
KHANDIKAR
117 km
07:40
07:28
07:41
07:29
12min
1
1min
Rangiya Jn
122 km
07:51
07:40
Destination
11min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05894 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 05894 train running or not?

A. Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 05894 train starts from Rangapara North at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 05894 train now?

A. Check the location of Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 05894 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 05894 train?

A. The last stop for Rangapara North - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 05894 train is Rangiya Jn(RNY). The train reaches Rangiya Jn at 07:51