Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16204Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Arrived 10min early
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
07:15
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
-
Puttur
33 km
08:15
07:40
08:16
07:42
34min
-
1min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
07:54
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Nagari
48 km
08:34
07:59
08:35
08:00
35min
-
1min
Tiruttani
63 km
08:47
08:13
08:49
08:15
34min
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
09:05
08:40
09:08
08:45
23min
-
3min
Tiruvallur
104 km
09:32
09:13
09:34
09:15
19min
-
2min
Avadi
125 km
09:52
09:33
09:53
09:35
18min
-
1min
Perambur
141 km
10:08
09:48
10:11
09:50
21min
-
3min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
146 km
10:25
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination