Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06273 Ksr Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06273 Ksr Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06273 Ksr Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Arsikere Jn (ASK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06273 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 06273 Ksr Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special (unreserved) from KSR Bengaluru is 18:40. The arrival time to Arsikere Jn is 22:40. The total distance covered by Ksr Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special (unreserved) is 165 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Arsikere Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ksr Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special (unreserved) - 06273.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 18:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
Malleswaram
2 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Chik Banavar
13 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Soldevanahalli
16 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Golhalli
26 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Bhairanayakanah
32 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Dodbele
37 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Muddalingahalli
44 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Nidvanda
46 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Dobbspet
49 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Hirehali
58 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Kyatsandra
64 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
69 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Heggere H
75 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Mallasandra
79 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Gubbi
87 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Nittur
96 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Sampige Road
107 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Ammasandra
113 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Banasandra
119 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Aralaguppe
124 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Kardi
129 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Banasankarai Ha
134 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiptur
140 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Sree Saradanagar Halt
142 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Honnavalli Rd
152 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Adihalli
157 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ksr Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special (unreserved) 06273 train running or not?

A. Ksr Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special (unreserved) 06273 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 18:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ksr Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special (unreserved) 06273 train now?

A. Check the location of Ksr Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special (unreserved) 06273 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ksr Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special (unreserved) 06273 train?

A. The last stop for Ksr Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special (unreserved) 06273 train is Arsikere Jn(ASK). The train reaches Arsikere Jn at 22:40