Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06443 Ernakulam - Kollam Memu Express Special (via Kottayam) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06443 Ernakulam - Kollam Memu Express Special (via Kottayam) train live running status. 06443 Ernakulam - Kollam Memu Express Special (via Kottayam) train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Kollam Jn (QLN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06443 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 06443 Ernakulam - Kollam Memu Express Special (via Kottayam) from Ernakulam Jn is 18:17. The arrival time to Kollam Jn is . The total distance covered by Ernakulam - Kollam Memu Express Special (via Kottayam) is 155 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Kollam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ernakulam - Kollam Memu Express Special (via Kottayam) - 06443.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Arrived 1min early
Reached Kottayam at 19:41
Refresh
Updated 2hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
18:17
18:15
2min
3
Source
Triupunittura
9 km
18:33
18:31
18:34
18:32
2min
2
1min
KURIKAD
13 km
18:39
18:37
18:40
18:38
2min
1
1min
MULANTURUTTI
17 km
18:45
18:43
18:46
18:44
2min
1
1min
Kanjiramittam
22 km
18:51
18:49
18:52
18:50
2min
2
1min
Piravam Road
28 km
18:59
18:57
19:00
18:58
2min
2
1min
Vaikom
34 km
19:06
19:04
19:07
19:05
2min
2
1min
KADUTURUTTI HALT
38 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
1min
Kuruppan Tara
41 km
19:13
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
1
1min
Ettumanur
49 km
19:27
19:26
19:28
19:27
1min
2
1min
KUMARANALLUR
56 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
1
1min
Kottayam
59 km
19:41
19:43
19:45
On Time
2
2min
CHINGAVANAM
68 km
19:56
19:57
On Time
3
1min
Changanaseri
77 km
20:06
20:07
On Time
3
1min
Tiruvalla
85 km
20:16
20:17
On Time
3
1min
Chengannur
94 km
20:27
20:29
On Time
1
2min
Cheriyanad
100 km
20:35
20:36
On Time
1
1min
Mavelikara
107 km
20:43
20:44
On Time
3
1min
Kayankulam Jn
114 km
20:55
20:56
On Time
4
1min
OCHIRA
120 km
21:05
21:06
On Time
2
1min
Karunagapalli
128 km
21:15
21:16
4min
2
1min
Sasthankotta
136 km
21:25
21:26
5min
1
1min
Munroturuttu
140 km
21:33
21:34
7min
1
1min
PERINAD
146 km
21:40
21:41
4min
1
1min
Kollam Jn
155 km
22:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ernakulam - Kollam Memu Express Special (via Kottayam) 06443 train running or not?

A. Ernakulam - Kollam Memu Express Special (via Kottayam) 06443 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 18:17. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ernakulam - Kollam Memu Express Special (via Kottayam) 06443 train now?

A. Check the location of Ernakulam - Kollam Memu Express Special (via Kottayam) 06443 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ernakulam - Kollam Memu Express Special (via Kottayam) 06443 train?

A. The last stop for Ernakulam - Kollam Memu Express Special (via Kottayam) 06443 train is Kollam Jn(QLN). The train reaches Kollam Jn at