Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06464 Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06464 Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06464 Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Nilambur Road (NIL) to Palakkad Jn (PGT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06464 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 06464 Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Express Special (unreserved) from Nilambur Road is 16:10. The arrival time to Palakkad Jn is 19:25. The total distance covered by Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Express Special (unreserved) is 110 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nilambur Road to Palakkad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Express Special (unreserved) - 06464.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Nilambur Road at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nilambur Road
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
Source
VANIYAMBALAM
10 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
1min
TODIKKAPULAM HALT
15 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
1min
TUVVUR
19 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
1min
MELATTUR
25 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
1min
PATTIKKAD
32 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
1min
Angadippuram
38 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
1min
CHERUKARA
45 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
1min
KULUKKALUR
52 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
1min
VAILAPUZHA
55 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
1min
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT
61 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
1min
Shoranur Jn
66 km
17:47
17:47
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
3min
Mannanur
72 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
1min
Ottappalam
79 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
Palappuram
82 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
1min
Lakkiti
86 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
1min
Mankarai
94 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
1
1min
Parli
101 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
1min
Palakkad Jn
110 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06464 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Express Special (unreserved) 06464 train running or not?

A. Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Express Special (unreserved) 06464 train starts from Nilambur Road at 16:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Express Special (unreserved) 06464 train now?

A. Check the location of Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Express Special (unreserved) 06464 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Express Special (unreserved) 06464 train?

A. The last stop for Nilambur Road - Palakkad Jn. Express Special (unreserved) 06464 train is Palakkad Jn(PGT). The train reaches Palakkad Jn at 19:25