Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06646 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06646 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06646 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to Mayiladuturai J (MV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06646 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 06646 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) from Tiruchchirapali is 06:05. The arrival time to Mayiladuturai J is 09:00. The total distance covered by Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) is 120 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to Mayiladuturai J. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) - 06646.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 9hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
6
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
1
1min
MANJATTIDAL
5 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
1
1min
Tiruverumbur
10 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
3
1min
TONDAMANPATTI
15 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
1
1min
SOLGAMPATTI
21 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
AIYANAPURAM
27 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
1
1min
Budalur
32 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
1min
ALAKKUDI
40 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
2
1min
Thanjavur
49 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
2min
TITTE
59 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
1
1min
PASUPATIKOVIL
64 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
1
1min
AYYAMPET
67 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
1
1min
pandaravadai
71 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
2
1min
Papanasam
74 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
1
1min
Sundaraprmlkoil
80 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
2
1min
Swamimalai
82 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
1min
DARASURAM
85 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
1
1min
Kumbakonam
89 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
1
1min
TIRUNAGESVARAM
93 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
1
1min
Tiruvidalmarudr
97 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
1min
Aduturai
100 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
1
1min
NARASINGAMPET
105 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
1min
Kuttalam
111 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
1
1min
Mayiladuturai J
120 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06646 train running or not?

A. Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06646 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at 06:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06646 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06646 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06646 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express Special (unreserved) 06646 train is Mayiladuturai J(MV). The train reaches Mayiladuturai J at 09:00