Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06678 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06678 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06678 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) train runs from TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06678 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 06678 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) from TIRUCHENDUR is 18:15. The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 19:45. The total distance covered by Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) is 61 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from TIRUCHENDUR to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) - 06678.
Friday
14-06-2024
Yesterday
15-06-2024
Today
16-06-2024
Tomorrow
17-06-2024
Yet to start from Tiruchendur at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 14hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchendur
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Kayalpattinam
7 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Arumuganeri
9 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Kurumbur
15 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Kachchanvilai
17 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Nazareth
22 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Alwar Tirunagri
28 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Srivaikuntam
33 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Thathankulam
41 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Seydunganallur
45 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Palayankottai
56 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06678 train running or not?

A. Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06678 train starts from TIRUCHENDUR at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06678 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06678 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06678 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Express Special (unreserved) 06678 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 19:45