Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06704 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Vaikasi Visakam Festival Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06704 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Vaikasi Visakam Festival Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06704 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Vaikasi Visakam Festival Special (unreserved) train runs from TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Sun. 06704 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 06704 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Vaikasi Visakam Festival Special (unreserved) from TIRUCHENDUR is 20:30. The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 22:10. The total distance covered by Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Vaikasi Visakam Festival Special (unreserved) is 61 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from TIRUCHENDUR to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Vaikasi Visakam Festival Special (unreserved) - 06704.
Tomorrow
21-04-2024
Yet to start from Tiruchendur at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchendur
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Arumuganeri
9 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Nazareth
22 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Srivaikuntam
33 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Seydunganallur
45 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Palayankottai
56 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
61 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06704 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Vaikasi Visakam Festival Special (unreserved) 06704 train running or not?

A. Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Vaikasi Visakam Festival Special (unreserved) 06704 train starts from TIRUCHENDUR at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Vaikasi Visakam Festival Special (unreserved) 06704 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Vaikasi Visakam Festival Special (unreserved) 06704 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Vaikasi Visakam Festival Special (unreserved) 06704 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli Vaikasi Visakam Festival Special (unreserved) 06704 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 22:10