Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06865Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
Source
Mambalam
6 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
24 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
8
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
7
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
3
5min
Chidambaram
243 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Kuttalam
289 km
04:27
04:27
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
1min
Aduturai
300 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
312 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
326 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
351 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination