Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06977 Shc Anvt Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06977 Shc Anvt Spl train live running status. 06977 Shc Anvt Spl train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) on Tue. 06977 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 06977 Shc Anvt Spl from Saharsa Jn is 18:30. The arrival time to Anand Vihar TRM is 18:15. The total distance covered by Shc Anvt Spl is 1218 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar TRM. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shc Anvt Spl - 06977.
Today
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
91 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
106 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
157 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
209 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
263 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
322 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
502 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
813 km
10:00
10:00
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
975 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1065 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Anand Vihar Trm
1218 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06977 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shc Anvt Spl 06977 train running or not?

A. Shc Anvt Spl 06977 train starts from Saharsa Jn at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shc Anvt Spl 06977 train now?

A. Check the location of Shc Anvt Spl 06977 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shc Anvt Spl 06977 train?

A. The last stop for Shc Anvt Spl 06977 train is Anand Vihar TRM(ANVT). The train reaches Anand Vihar TRM at 18:15