Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07549 Katihar - Telta Demu Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07549 Katihar - Telta Demu Passenger Special train live running status. 07549 Katihar - Telta Demu Passenger Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Telta (TETA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07549 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 07549 Katihar - Telta Demu Passenger Special from Katihar Jn is . The arrival time to Telta is 10:35. The total distance covered by Katihar - Telta Demu Passenger Special is 59 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Telta. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katihar - Telta Demu Passenger Special - 07549.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
08:00
On Time
1
Source
DANDKHORA
9 km
08:12
08:13
On Time
3
1min
GORPHAR
12 km
08:18
08:19
On Time
1
1min
Sonaili
16 km
08:28
08:30
On Time
3
2min
Bishanpur Halt
19 km
08:35
08:36
On Time
3
1min
JHAUA
23 km
08:41
08:42
On Time
1
1min
MEENAPUR
25 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
1
1min
SALMARI
29 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
1
2min
MUKURIA
34 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
2
1min
Barsoi Jn
38 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
2
2min
SANJAY GRAM
46 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
1
1min
Sudhani
50 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
1
1min
AJHARAIL
57 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
1min
Telta
59 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07549 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katihar - Telta Demu Passenger Special 07549 train running or not?

A. Katihar - Telta Demu Passenger Special 07549 train starts from Katihar Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katihar - Telta Demu Passenger Special 07549 train now?

A. Check the location of Katihar - Telta Demu Passenger Special 07549 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katihar - Telta Demu Passenger Special 07549 train?

A. The last stop for Katihar - Telta Demu Passenger Special 07549 train is Telta(TETA). The train reaches Telta at 10:35