Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08123Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
Source
Adityapur
4 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
10 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
1
1min
Sini Jn
26 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
2
1min
Mahali Marup
34 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Pandrasali
53 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Chaibasa
62 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Singhookharia
69 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Jhinkpani
78 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Talaburu
88 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Kendposi
96 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Maluka
106 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Dangoaposi
117 km
19:57
19:57
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
10min
Padapahar Junction
122 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Noamundi
124 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Bara Jamda
138 km
20:52
20:52
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
10min
Barabil
148 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Jamshedpur to Barbil
Jamshedpur to Barbil Trains Running Status