Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08123 Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08123 Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08123 Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Barabil (BBN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08123 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 08123 Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger Special (unreserved) from Tatanagar Jn is 17:15. The arrival time to Barabil is 21:30. The total distance covered by Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger Special (unreserved) is 148 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Barabil. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08123.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
Source
Adityapur
4 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
1min
Gamharia
10 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
2
1min
Sini Jn
26 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
2
1min
Mahali Marup
34 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
1
1min
PANDRASALI
53 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
1
1min
Chaibasa
62 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
2
1min
SINGHOOKHARIA
69 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
1
1min
JHINKPANI
78 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
1min
TALABURU
88 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
1
1min
KENDPOSI
96 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
1min
MALUKA
106 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
1
1min
Dangoaposi
117 km
19:42
19:42
19:52
19:52
On Time
1
10min
Padapahar Junction
122 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
1
1min
Noamundi
124 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
1
1min
Bara Jamda
138 km
20:28
20:28
20:38
20:38
On Time
1
10min
Barabil
148 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08123 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger Special (unreserved) 08123 train running or not?

A. Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger Special (unreserved) 08123 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 17:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger Special (unreserved) 08123 train now?

A. Check the location of Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger Special (unreserved) 08123 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger Special (unreserved) 08123 train?

A. The last stop for Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger Special (unreserved) 08123 train is Barabil(BBN). The train reaches Barabil at 21:30