Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08152 Barkakana - Tatanagar Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08152 Barkakana - Tatanagar Express Special train live running status. 08152 Barkakana - Tatanagar Express Special train runs from Barka Kana (BRKA) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08152 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 08152 Barkakana - Tatanagar Express Special from Barka Kana is 04:33. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 10:02. The total distance covered by Barkakana - Tatanagar Express Special is 160 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barka Kana to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barkakana - Tatanagar Express Special - 08152.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
On Time
Reached Tatanagar Jn at 10:02
Refresh
Updated 4hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
04:33
04:30
3min
3
Source
Ramgarh Cant
5 km
04:39
04:40
04:45
04:44
On Time
1
6min
Mael
17 km
04:51
04:55
04:56
On Time
1
-
Barkipona
20 km
05:04
05:01
05:05
05:02
3min
1
1min
Gola Road
27 km
05:14
05:10
05:15
05:11
4min
1
1min
Harubera
36 km
05:22
05:23
05:31
05:24
7min
1
9min
Sondimra
41 km
05:35
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
-
Barlanga
48 km
05:44
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
1
3min
Muri
58 km
05:58
06:00
06:14
06:10
4min
3
16min
Illoo
68 km
06:31
06:24
06:31
06:25
6min
1
-
Torang
71 km
06:36
06:34
06:36
06:35
On Time
1
-
Suisa
81 km
06:44
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
1
2min
Tiraldih
89 km
06:56
06:59
07:04
07:00
4min
1
8min
Bakarkudi
94 km
07:09
07:11
07:12
On Time
1
-
Latemda
97 km
07:13
07:21
07:23
07:22
On Time
1
10min
Haslang P.h
102 km
07:28
07:29
07:29
07:30
On Time
1
1min
Jhimri
107 km
07:37
07:42
07:42
07:43
On Time
1
5min
Goonda Bihar
117 km
07:52
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
8min
Chandil Jn
126 km
08:29
08:31
08:39
08:33
6min
3
10min
Manikul
132 km
08:44
08:40
08:46
08:41
5min
1
2min
Kunki
137 km
08:52
08:49
08:56
08:50
6min
1
4min
Kandra
140 km
09:01
09:01
09:05
09:02
3min
1
4min
Birarajpur
145 km
09:15
09:11
09:19
09:12
7min
2
4min
Gamharia
150 km
09:24
09:24
09:29
09:25
4min
4
5min
Adityapur
156 km
09:46
09:35
09:54
09:36
18min
2
8min
Tatanagar Jn
160 km
10:02
10:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08152 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barkakana - Tatanagar Express Special 08152 train running or not?

A. Barkakana - Tatanagar Express Special 08152 train starts from Barka Kana at 04:33. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barkakana - Tatanagar Express Special 08152 train now?

A. Check the location of Barkakana - Tatanagar Express Special 08152 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barkakana - Tatanagar Express Special 08152 train?

A. The last stop for Barkakana - Tatanagar Express Special 08152 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 10:02
Barka Kana to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status