Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08152 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08152 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 08152 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Barka Kana (BRKA) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08152 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 08152 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) from Barka Kana is 04:30. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is . The total distance covered by Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) is 160 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barka Kana to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08152.
Thursday
18-04-2024
Yesterday
19-04-2024
Today
20-04-2024
Tomorrow
21-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Crossed Gamharia at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
3
Source
Ramgarh Cant
5 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:44
1min
1
5min
MAEL
17 km
05:02
04:55
05:03
04:56
7min
1
1min
BARKIPONA
20 km
05:08
05:01
05:11
05:02
9min
1
3min
Gola Road
27 km
05:20
05:10
05:22
05:11
11min
1
2min
HARUBERA
36 km
05:34
05:23
05:49
05:24
25min
1
15min
SONDIMRA
41 km
05:58
05:34
05:59
05:35
24min
1
1min
BARLANGA
48 km
06:10
05:46
06:11
05:47
24min
1
1min
Muri
58 km
06:23
06:00
06:38
06:05
33min
3
15min
ILLOO
68 km
06:52
06:24
06:53
06:25
28min
2
1min
TORANG
71 km
07:01
06:34
07:03
06:35
28min
1
2min
Suisa
81 km
07:14
06:45
07:34
06:46
48min
1
20min
TIRALDIH
89 km
07:43
06:59
07:45
07:00
45min
1
2min
Bakarkudi
94 km
07:11
07:12
3min
1
1min
LATEMDA
97 km
07:58
07:21
08:02
07:22
40min
2
4min
HASLANG P.H
102 km
07:29
07:30
4min
1
1min
JHIMRI
107 km
08:17
07:42
08:19
07:43
36min
1
2min
GOONDA BIHAR
117 km
08:30
08:00
08:34
08:01
33min
1
4min
Chandil Jn
126 km
08:54
08:33
08:55
08:35
20min
4
1min
MANIKUL
132 km
09:11
08:40
09:13
08:41
32min
2
2min
KUNKI
137 km
09:20
08:47
09:21
08:48
33min
2
1min
Kandra
140 km
09:32
08:54
09:37
08:55
42min
2
5min
Birarajpur
145 km
09:46
09:01
10:03
09:02
1hr 1min
2
17min
Gamharia
150 km
10:13
09:09
10:15
09:10
1hr 5min
4
2min
Adityapur
156 km
09:17
09:18
1hr 5min
2
1min
Tatanagar Jn
160 km
10:35
Destination
50min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08152 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08152 train running or not?

A. Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08152 train starts from Barka Kana at 04:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08152 train now?

A. Check the location of Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08152 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08152 train?

A. The last stop for Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08152 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at