Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08164 Saranda Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08164 Saranda Memu Special train live running status. 08164 Saranda Memu Special train runs from Rourkela (ROU) to Chakradharpur (CKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08164 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 08164 Saranda Memu Special from Rourkela is 16:20. The arrival time to Chakradharpur is 18:35. The total distance covered by Saranda Memu Special is 101 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rourkela to Chakradharpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saranda Memu Special - 08164.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Yet to start from Rourkela at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
Source
Bondamunda
6 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
2
1min
Bisra
14 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
1min
BHALULATA
20 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
2
1min
Jaraikela
28 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
2
1min
Manoharpur
39 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
2
1min
Ghaghra
44 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
1min
POSOTIA
50 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
1
1min
Derowan P. H.
57 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
2
1min
Mahadevsal
62 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
2
1min
Goilkera
67 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
1
1min
TUNIA
74 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
3
1min
Sonua
80 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
2
1min
LOTAPAHAR
91 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
1
1min
Chakradharpur
101 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08164 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saranda Memu Special 08164 train running or not?

A. Saranda Memu Special 08164 train starts from Rourkela at 16:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saranda Memu Special 08164 train now?

A. Check the location of Saranda Memu Special 08164 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saranda Memu Special 08164 train?

A. The last stop for Saranda Memu Special 08164 train is Chakradharpur(CKP). The train reaches Chakradharpur at 18:35