more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08478Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Yesterday
23-09-2021
Today
24-09-2021
Tomorrow
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Ghaziabad at 11:04
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yog N Rishikesh
-
Source
05:43
05:35
8min
-
Source
Virbhadra
5 km
05:57
05:50
06:06
05:52
14min
-
9min
Raiwala
11 km
06:20
06:14
06:23
06:16
7min
-
3min
Motichur
18 km
06:36
06:28
06:38
06:30
8min
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
22 km
06:48
06:42
06:56
06:52
4min
-
8min
Roorkee
64 km
07:39
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
15min
Tapri
96 km
08:25
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Deoband
124 km
08:59
08:50
09:01
08:52
9min
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
148 km
09:24
09:10
09:25
09:12
13min
-
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
179 km
09:47
09:33
09:49
09:35
14min
-
2min
Meerut Cant
199 km
10:08
09:51
10:10
09:53
17min
-
2min
Meerut City
203 km
10:17
10:02
10:20
10:04
16min
-
3min
Ghaziabad
251 km
11:01
10:56
11:04
10:58
6min
-
3min
H Nizamuddin
274 km
12:05
11:45
12:20
12:00
20min
2
13min
Faridabad
295 km
12:40
12:20
12:42
12:22
20min
3
2min
Kosi Kalan
366 km
13:38
13:18
13:40
13:20
20min
-
2min
Mathura Jn
408 km
14:10
13:50
14:15
13:55
20min
-
5min
Raja Ki Mandi
457 km
14:53
14:33
14:55
14:35
20min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
461 km
15:05
14:45
15:10
14:50
20min
-
5min
Dhaulpur
514 km
16:08
15:48
16:10
15:50
20min
-
2min
Morena
541 km
16:38
16:18
16:40
16:20
20min
-
2min
Gwalior
580 km
17:10
16:50
17:12
16:52
20min
-
2min
Dabra
622 km
17:51
17:31
17:53
17:33
20min
-
2min
Datia
652 km
18:20
18:00
18:22
18:02
20min
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
677 km
19:15
18:55
19:25
19:05
20min
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
767 km
20:38
20:18
20:40
20:20
20min
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
830 km
22:08
21:48
22:10
21:50
20min
-
2min
Khurai
847 km
22:28
22:08
22:30
22:10
20min
-
2min
Saugor
900 km
23:20
23:00
23:25
23:05
20min
-
5min
Damoh
977 km
00:33
00:13
00:35
00:15
20min
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1086 km
02:30
02:10
02:40
02:20
20min
-
10min
Umaria
1145 km
04:05
03:45
04:10
03:50
20min
-
5min
Birsinghpur
1175 km
04:37
04:17
04:39
04:19
20min
-
2min
Shahdol
1212 km
05:30
05:10
05:35
05:15
20min
-
5min
Burhar
1232 km
05:51
05:31
05:53
05:33
20min
-
2min
Amlai
1240 km
06:02
05:42
06:04
05:44
20min
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1253 km
06:30
06:10
06:35
06:15
20min
-
5min
Pendra Road
1304 km
07:20
07:00
07:25
07:05
20min
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1405 km
09:30
09:10
09:45
09:25
20min
-
15min
Akaltara
1432 km
10:07
09:47
10:09
09:49
20min
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
1447 km
10:22
10:02
10:24
10:04
20min
-
2min
Champa Jn
1458 km
10:36
10:16
10:41
10:21
20min
-
5min
Baradwar
1473 km
10:52
10:32
10:54
10:34
20min
-
2min
Sakti
1488 km
11:06
10:46
11:08
10:48
20min
-
2min
Kharsia
1504 km
11:23
11:03
11:25
11:05
20min
-
2min
Raigarh
1538 km
11:54
11:34
11:59
11:39
20min
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
1609 km
13:35
13:15
13:45
13:25
20min
-
10min
Rajgangpur
1681 km
14:34
14:14
14:35
14:15
20min
-
1min
Rourkela
1710 km
15:12
14:52
15:20
15:00
20min
-
8min
Manoharpur
1750 km
15:53
15:33
15:54
15:34
20min
-
1min
Chakradharpur
1811 km
16:53
16:33
17:03
16:43
20min
-
10min
Rajkharsawan Jn
1832 km
17:20
17:00
17:21
17:01
20min
-
1min
Sini Jn
1847 km
17:36
17:16
17:37
17:17
20min
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
1874 km
18:30
18:10
18:40
18:20
20min
-
10min
Ghatsila
1910 km
19:25
19:05
19:27
19:07
20min
-
2min
Chakulia
1940 km
19:48
19:28
19:50
19:30
20min
-
2min
Hijli
2007 km
21:00
20:40
21:05
20:45
20min
-
5min
Jaleswar
2072 km
21:52
21:32
21:54
21:34
20min
-
2min
Balasore
2119 km
22:20
22:00
22:30
22:10
20min
-
10min
Soro
2153 km
23:02
22:42
23:04
22:44
20min
-
2min
Bhadrak
2182 km
23:55
23:35
23:57
23:37
20min
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
2225 km
00:27
00:07
00:29
00:09
20min
-
2min
Cuttack
2298 km
01:23
01:03
01:28
01:08
20min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
2325 km
02:03
01:43
02:08
01:48
20min
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
2344 km
02:28
02:08
02:33
02:13
20min
-
5min
Puri
2388 km
03:45
03:25
Destination
20min
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Rishikesh to Puri
Rishikesh to Puri Trains Running Status