Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08698 Purulia - Jhargram Memu Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08698 Purulia - Jhargram Memu Passenger Special train live running status. 08698 Purulia - Jhargram Memu Passenger Special train runs from Purulia Jn (PRR) to Jhargram (JGM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 08698 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 08698 Purulia - Jhargram Memu Passenger Special from Purulia Jn is 09:50. The arrival time to Jhargram is 14:10. The total distance covered by Purulia - Jhargram Memu Passenger Special is 185 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Purulia Jn to Jhargram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Purulia - Jhargram Memu Passenger Special - 08698.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Purulia Jn at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 11hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
Tamna
7 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Kantadih
15 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Urma
23 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
31 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Biramdih
36 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Nimdih
45 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
54 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Manikul
60 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
65 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
68 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
73 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
78 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
84 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
88 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Salga Jhari
91 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur Ph
95 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Asanboni
103 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
108 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Galudih
115 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
125 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Dalbhumgarh
137 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Kokpara
146 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
155 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Kanimahuli
161 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
169 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Khatkura
177 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
185 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08698 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Purulia - Jhargram Memu Passenger Special 08698 train running or not?

A. Purulia - Jhargram Memu Passenger Special 08698 train starts from Purulia Jn at 09:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Purulia - Jhargram Memu Passenger Special 08698 train now?

A. Check the location of Purulia - Jhargram Memu Passenger Special 08698 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Purulia - Jhargram Memu Passenger Special 08698 train?

A. The last stop for Purulia - Jhargram Memu Passenger Special 08698 train is Jhargram(JGM). The train reaches Jhargram at 14:10