Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09162 Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09162 Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 09162 Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Vadodara Jn (BRC) to Valsad (BL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09162 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 09162 Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) from Vadodara Jn is 15:15. The arrival time to Valsad is 21:25. The total distance covered by Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) is 198 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vadodara Jn to Valsad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) - 09162.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Vishvamitri
2 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Makarpura
8 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Varnama
14 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Itola
18 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Kashipura Sarar
22 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Miyagam Karjan
29 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Lakodara
37 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Palej
45 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Varediya
51 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Nabipur
58 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Chavaj
64 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
2min
Bharuch Jn
70 km
17:04
17:04
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
79 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Panoli
90 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Hathuran
94 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
98 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Kim
106 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Sayan
116 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Gothangam
119 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Kosad
122 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Utran
126 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Surat
129 km
18:32
18:32
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
5min
Udhna Jn
133 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhestan
139 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Sachin
144 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Maroli
150 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
159 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Vedchha
167 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Ancheli
171 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Amalsad
175 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
180 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Joravasan
184 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
Dungri
189 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
198 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09162 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) 09162 train running or not?

A. Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) 09162 train starts from Vadodara Jn at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) 09162 train now?

A. Check the location of Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) 09162 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) 09162 train?

A. The last stop for Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (unreserved) 09162 train is Valsad(BL). The train reaches Valsad at 21:25