Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16861 Pdy Cape Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16861 Pdy Cape Exp train live running status. 16861 Pdy Cape Exp train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Sun. 16861 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 16861 Pdy Cape Exp from Puducherry is 12:05. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is 02:06. The total distance covered by Pdy Cape Exp is 699 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pdy Cape Exp - 16861.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Arrived 14min early
Reached Kanyakumari at 02:06
Refresh
Updated 44hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
Source
Villupuram Jn
38 km
12:49
12:45
13:20
12:55
25min
4
31min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
81 km
13:57
13:38
13:59
13:40
19min
1
2min
Cuddalore Port
85 km
14:06
13:47
14:08
13:48
20min
1
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
123 km
14:47
14:25
14:49
14:27
22min
1
2min
Sirkazhi
140 km
15:04
14:43
15:06
14:44
22min
1
2min
Mayiladuturai J
160 km
15:26
15:15
15:33
15:17
16min
1
7min
Kumbakonam
191 km
16:09
15:45
16:15
15:47
28min
2
6min
Thanjavur
230 km
16:45
16:23
16:51
16:25
26min
1
6min
Tiruchchirapali
280 km
17:41
17:35
17:46
17:40
6min
3
5min
PUDUKKOTTAI
333 km
18:33
18:23
18:39
18:25
14min
2
6min
KARAIKKUDI JN
370 km
19:11
19:13
19:16
19:15
1min
1
5min
SIVAGANGA
410 km
19:46
19:58
20:27
20:00
27min
2
41min
Manamadurai Jn
431 km
20:51
20:30
20:58
20:35
23min
3
7min
Aruppukkottai
475 km
21:48
21:16
21:50
21:18
32min
1
2min
Virudunagar Jn
497 km
22:18
22:03
22:21
22:05
16min
3
3min
Satur
524 km
22:40
22:26
22:41
22:28
13min
3
1min
Kovilpatti
545 km
22:57
22:43
22:59
22:45
14min
1
2min
Tirunelveli
610 km
00:13
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
12min
Nagercoil Jn
684 km
01:37
01:35
01:41
01:40
1min
1
4min
Kanyakumari
699 km
02:06
02:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16861 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pdy Cape Exp 16861 train running or not?

A. Pdy Cape Exp 16861 train starts from Puducherry at 12:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pdy Cape Exp 16861 train now?

A. Check the location of Pdy Cape Exp 16861 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pdy Cape Exp 16861 train?

A. The last stop for Pdy Cape Exp 16861 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at 02:06