Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16861 Pdy Cape Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16861 Pdy Cape Exp train live running status. 16861 Pdy Cape Exp train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) on Sun. 16861 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 16861 Pdy Cape Exp from Puducherry is 12:01. The arrival time to Kanyakumari is . The total distance covered by Pdy Cape Exp is 700 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Kanyakumari. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pdy Cape Exp - 16861.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Nagercoil Jn at 01:59
Refresh
Updated 24hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
12:01
12:00
1min
-
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
12:35
12:45
13:04
12:55
9min
-
29min
Tirupadripulyur
80 km
13:44
13:38
13:47
13:40
7min
-
3min
Cuddalore Port
84 km
13:54
13:47
14:02
13:48
14min
-
8min
Chidambaram
122 km
14:30
14:25
14:32
14:27
5min
-
2min
Sirkazhi
139 km
14:49
14:43
14:50
14:44
6min
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
159 km
15:09
15:15
15:18
15:17
1min
-
9min
Kumbakonam
191 km
15:47
15:45
15:52
15:47
5min
-
5min
Thanjavur
230 km
16:21
16:23
16:27
16:25
2min
-
6min
Tiruchchirapali
280 km
17:27
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
13min
Pudukkottai
333 km
18:33
18:23
18:43
18:25
18min
-
10min
Karaikkudi Jn
369 km
19:09
19:10
19:16
19:15
1min
-
7min
Sivaganga
410 km
19:51
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
9min
Manamadurai Jn
431 km
20:27
20:30
20:55
20:35
20min
-
28min
Aruppukkottai
475 km
21:37
21:18
21:38
21:20
18min
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
497 km
22:02
22:03
22:07
22:05
2min
-
5min
Satur
524 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
546 km
22:47
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
3min
Tirunelveli
611 km
00:02
00:25
00:31
00:30
1min
-
29min
Nagercoil Jn
684 km
01:59
01:40
01:45
19min
-
1426min
Kanyakumari
700 km
02:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16861 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pdy Cape Exp 16861 running or not?

A. Pdy Cape Exp 16861 starts from Puducherry at 12:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pdy Cape Exp 16861 now?

A. Check the location of Pdy Cape Exp 16861 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pdy Cape Exp 16861 train?

A. The last stop for Pdy Cape Exp 16861 train is Kanyakumari(CAPE). The train reaches Kanyakumari at
puducherry to Kanyakumari Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from puducherry to Kanyakumari