Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

37270 Bandel - Howrah Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 37270 Bandel - Howrah Local train live running status. 37270 Bandel - Howrah Local train runs from Bandel Jn (BDC) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 37270 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 37270 Bandel - Howrah Local from Bandel Jn is . The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 19:10. The total distance covered by Bandel - Howrah Local is 39 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandel Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bandel - Howrah Local - 37270.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Yesterday
19-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Tomorrow
21-05-2024
Yet to start from Bandel Jn at
Refresh
Updated 11hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandel Jn
-
Source
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Hooghly
2 km
18:06
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
3 km
18:09
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
6 km
18:12
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Mankundu
9 km
18:15
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Bhadreshwar
11 km
18:18
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Baidyabati
15 km
18:21
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
17 km
18:25
18:28
18:26
2min
-
1min
Serampore
19 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Rishra
23 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Konnagar
26 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Hind Motor
27 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Uttarpara
29 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Bally
31 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Belur
33 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Liluah
34 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
39 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

37270 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bandel - Howrah Local 37270 train running or not?

A. Bandel - Howrah Local 37270 train starts from Bandel Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bandel - Howrah Local 37270 train now?

A. Check the location of Bandel - Howrah Local 37270 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bandel - Howrah Local 37270 train?

A. The last stop for Bandel - Howrah Local 37270 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 19:10