Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

43408 Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 43408 Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast Emu train live running status. 43408 Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast Emu train runs from Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) to Chennai Central Suburban (MASS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 43408 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 43408 Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast Emu from Arakkonam Jn is 06:40. The arrival time to Chennai Central Suburban is 08:25. The total distance covered by Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast Emu is 68 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Central Suburban. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast Emu - 43408.
Sunday
26-05-2024
Yesterday
27-05-2024
Today
28-05-2024
Tomorrow
29-05-2024
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at 06:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Puliyamangalam
1 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Mosur
4 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Ttiruvalangadu
10 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Manur
14 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
18 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Kadambattur
21 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Egattur Halt
23 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
27 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
32 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
36 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
59 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
61 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
62 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
63 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
66 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
68 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

43408 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast Emu 43408 train running or not?

A. Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast Emu 43408 train starts from Arakkonam Jn at 06:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast Emu 43408 train now?

A. Check the location of Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast Emu 43408 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast Emu 43408 train?

A. The last stop for Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast Emu 43408 train is Chennai Central Suburban(MASS). The train reaches Chennai Central Suburban at 08:25